header-bg

OPEN 8

Final Individual Ranking

Rank Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH.
1 Tran Minh Thang 0 VIE 74w1 12b1 37w1 15b1 4b0 10w1 13b1 2w1 3b1 9w1 7b1 10 0 77
2 Liu Xiangyi 0 CHN 17w1 33b1 27w1 9b½ 11w1 4w1 3b1 1b0 6w1 10b½ 12w1 9 0 81
3 Liao Yu Hao 0 CHN 66b½ 76w1 20b1 47w1 26b1 9w1 2w0 4b1 1w0 6b1 13w1 0 73
4 Olamaei Alireza 0 IRI 21w1 75b1 29w1 13b1 1w1 2b0 8w1 3w0 14b1 7b0 10w1 8 0 79½
5 Chiang Jonathan 1535 USA 83-+ 61b1 9w0 6b1 16w½ 14b½ 12w1 13b0 46w1 11b1 18w1 8 0 73½
6 Sarana Alexey 0 RUS 38b1 23w1 28b½ 5w0 44b1 58w1 29b1 37w1 2b0 3w0 19b1 0 71
7 Lee Jonah 0 CAN 72w1 26b½ 11w0 79b0 56w1 60b1 20b1 30w1 23b1 4w1 1w0 0 67½
8 Sabhareesh m 1499 IND 45b1 22w1 19b½ 26w0 25b1 61w1 4b0 23w0 47b1 37w1 9b1 0 67
9 Omidi Arya 0 IRI 59w1 60b1 5b1 2w½ 46w1 3b0 11w½ 21b1 13w1 1b0 8w0 7 0 77
10 Puranik Abhimanyu 1692 IND 18b1 44w½ 26b0 23w1 22b1 1b0 61w1 19w1 37b1 2w½ 4b0 7 0 75
11 Maharramli Chingiz 0 AZE 48b1 20w½ 7b1 28w1 2b0 19w1 9b½ 14w0 31b1 5w0 26b1 7 0 73
12 Grahesh Y 0 IND 35b1 1w0 62b0 32w1 34b1 47w1 5b0 17b1 49w1 14w1 2b0 7 0 72½
13 Qadimli Abdulla 0 AZE 71b1 70w1 58b1 4w0 38b1 29b1 1w0 5w1 9b0 16w1 3b0 7 0 72
14 Nigmatov Ortik 0 UZB 30b1 58w0 63b½ 24w1 50b1 5w½ 38b1 11b1 4w0 12b0 28w1 7 0 67½
15 Haince Patrick De Leon 0 PHI 62b1 31w1 25b1 1w0 29w0 21b0 41w0 57b1 48w1 33b1 27w1 7 0 66
16 He Tommy O 0 USA 19b0 65w1 43b1 62w1 5b½ 26w1 37b0 18b½ 42w1 13b0 32w1 7 0 65
17 Wadsworth Matthew J 0 ENG 2b0 78w1 55b½ 67w½ 52b½ 50w1 28b1 12w0 38b1 23w1 20b½ 7 0 62½
18 Mitrabha Guha 0 IND 10w0 73b1 59w½ 56b1 48w1 37b0 58b1 16w½ 30b1 21w1 5b0 7 0 61½
19 Shah Jay 0 IND 16w1 53b1 8w½ 46b0 59w1 11b0 39w1 10b0 24w1 41b1 6w0 0 68½
20 Jeet jain 1847 IND 49w1 11b½ 3w0 39b0 55w1 51b1 7w0 61b1 27w½ 42b1 17w½ 0 66½
21 Barrish Daniel 0 RSA 4b0 34w0 35b1 80w1 62b1 15w1 31b1 9w0 26b1 18b0 22w½ 0 65½
22 Ngo Quang Nhat 0 VIE 79w1 8b0 53w1 27b½ 10w0 40b0 59w1 39b1 33w½ 43b1 21b½ 0 64
23 Kalinouski Siarhei 0 BLR 77w1 6b0 79w½ 10b0 75w1 59b1 27w1 8b1 7w0 17b0 41w1 0 63½
24 Hoang Tan Duc 0 VIE 27w0 32b1 48w½ 14b0 67b1 25w0 34b1 36w1 19b0 47w1 31b1 0 62½
25 Sun Raymond 0 USA 39w1 68b1 15w0 42b½ 8w0 24b1 49w0 40b1 41w0 64b1 37w1 0 62
26 Seminario Martin 0 PER 55b1 7w½ 10w1 8b1 3w0 16b0 40w1 46b½ 21w0 44b1 11w0 6 0 72
27 Smirnov Anton 0 AUS 24b1 54w1 2b0 22w½ 28b1 30w0 23b0 63w1 20b½ 29w1 15b0 6 0 69½
28 Elistratov Semen 0 RUS 69w1 41b1 6w½ 11b0 27w0 48b1 17w0 32b½ 35w1 46b1 14b0 6 0 65½
29 Kim Sungmin 1539 KOR 80b1 42w1 4b0 34w1 15b1 13w0 6w0 49b0 51w1 27b0 57w1 6 0 64
30 Akhundov Shamshad Rahman Oglu 0 AZE 14w0 64b1 51w0 57b1 49w1 27b1 46w½ 7b0 18w0 39b1 36w½ 6 0 63½
  Uurtsaikh Agibileg 0 MGL 82-+ 15b0 40w1 61b½ 39w1 46b½ 21w0 44b1 11w0 49b1 24w0 6 0 63½
32 Vassili Chesterkine 0 FRA 54b0 24w0 45b1 12b0 64w½ 53w1 50b1 28w½ 52b1 58w1 16b0 6 0 61½
33 Temizkan Denizcan 0 TUR 78b1 2w0 38b0 52w0 73b1 70w1 63b½ 58w1 22b½ 15w0 54b1 6 0 57½
34 Phan Ba Viet 0 VIE 60w0 21b1 68w1 29b0 12w0 74b½ 24w0 71w1 59b1 40b½ 49w1 6 0 57
35 Sandu Marian-Catalin 0 ROU 12w0 39b½ 21w0 40b0 76w1 75b1 60w½ 74b1 28b0 52w1 46w1 6 0 55½
36 Polyakov Fedor 0 LAT 53w0 59b0 74w1 60b½ 68w1 39b0 70w1 24b0 50w1 38w1 30b½ 6 0 54½
37 Ochoa Kyle 0 PHI 52b1 50w1 1b0 58w½ 63b1 18w1 16w1 6b0 10w0 8b0 25b0 0 71½
38 Gulsoy Mustafa Alpago 0 TUR 6w0 77b1 33w1 51b1 13w0 42b1 14w0 41b½ 17w0 36b0 60w1 0 64
39 Ieong Seak Hin 0 MAC 25b0 35w½ 66b1 20w1 31b0 36w1 19b0 22w0 63b1 30w0 58b1 0 62½
40 Goh Yi-Jie Jonathan 0 SIN 41w0 69b½ 31b0 35w1 43b1 22w1 26b0 25w0 62b1 34w½ 42w½ 0 61½
  Salehi Kamyar 0 IRI 40b1 28w0 70b1 50w½ 58b0 63w½ 15b1 38w½ 25b1 19w0 23b0 0 61½
42 Nazaryan Armenak 0 ARM 67b1 29b0 60w1 25w½ 47b½ 38w0 66b1 52w1 16b0 20w0 40b½ 0 59
43 Tsogtbayar Bat-Erdene 0 MGL 46w0 49b1 16w0 68b½ 40w0 56b1 74w½ 45b1 54b1 22w0 44w½ 0 57½
44 Maltsev Leonid 0 UKR 73w1 10b½ 46w0 75b1 6w0 79b1 52b½ 31w0 67b1 26w0 43b½ 0 57
45 Nguyen Tuan Kiet 0 VIE 8w0 79b0 32w0 72w0 65b1 73b1 77w1 43w0 66b½ 70w1 59b1 0 50
46 Le Dinh Nguyen Anh 0 VIE 43b1 47w½ 44b1 19w1 9b0 31w½ 30b½ 26w½ 5b0 28w0 35b0 5 0 66
47 Yao Winston Yow-Jen 0 NZL --1 46b½ 56w1 3b0 42w½ 12b0 51w½ 60b1 8w0 24b0 50w½ 5 0 64
48 Wallmueller Peter 0 AUS 11w0 --1 24b½ 55w1 18b0 28w0 71b1 54w½ 15b0 63w½ 53b½ 5 0 62
49 Mirissage D O 0 SRI 20b0 43w0 65b1 73w1 30b0 62w1 25b1 29w1 12b0 31w0 34b0 5 0 61
50 Bratkovic Jakob 0 SLO 51w1 37b0 57w1 41b½ 14w0 17b0 32w0 55w1 36b0 66w1 47b½ 5 0 60½
51 Ow Jun Wai Ryan 0 SIN 50b0 52w1 30b1 38w0 70b1 20w0 47b½ 67w½ 29b0 60b½ 56w½ 5 0 56
52 Ayazbayev Danat 0 KAZ 37w0 51b0 81w1 33b1 17w½ 69b1 44w½ 42b0 32w0 35b0 67b1 5 0 55
53 Eslami Kourosh 0 IRI 36b1 19w0 22b0 --- 66w½ 32b0 76w1 64b½ 69w½ 75b1 48w½ 5 0 54½
54 Liao Jo-Kai 0 TPE 32w1 27b0 75w½ 59b0 60w0 68b1 79w1 48b½ 43w0 69b1 33w0 5 0 53
55 Hasane Ilyas 0 AZE 26w0 72b1 17w½ 48b0 20b0 67w0 56w1 50b0 71b½ 77w1 69w1 5 0 52½
56 Brinovec David 0 SLO 76b½ 66w1 47b0 18w0 7b0 43w0 55b0 81w1 68b1 62w1 51b½ 5 0 51
57 Pham Quang Minh 0 VIE 70b0 71w1 50b0 30w0 78b1 66b0 80w1 15w0 74b1 67w1 29b0 5 0 48½
58 Bellissimo Joseph F. 0 CAN 64w1 14b1 13w0 37b½ 41w1 6b0 18w0 33b0 61w1 32b0 39w0 0 66
59 Bisi Riccardo 0 ITA 9b0 36w1 18b½ 54w1 19b0 23w0 22b0 66w1 34w0 61b1 45w0 0 64½
60 Do Duc Viet 0 VIE 34b1 9w0 42b0 36w½ 54b1 7w0 35b½ 47w0 72b1 51w½ 38b0 0 61½
61 Nguyen Dang Hong Phuc 0 VIE 63b1 5w0 67b1 31w½ 79w1 8b0 10b0 20w0 58b0 59w0 74b1 0 59½
62 Sazci Bilgen 0 TUR 15w0 74b1 12w1 16b0 21w0 49b0 64w½ 65b1 40w0 56b0 75w1 0 58½
63 Ho Men-Wei 1550 TPE 61w0 81b1 14w½ 69b1 37w0 41b½ 33w½ 27b0 39w0 48b½ 64w½ 0 53½
64 Oliveira Tiago Lopes 0 BRA 58b0 30w0 71b½ 66w0 32b½ 78w1 62b½ 53w½ 70b1 25w0 63b½ 0 52½
65 Rybkin Kirill 0 RUS 68w0 16b0 49w0 74b0 45w0 --1 78b1 62w0 73w1 72b½ 80b1 0 45½
66 Veklich Igor 0 RUS 3w½ 56b0 39w0 64b1 53b½ 57w1 42w0 59b0 45w½ 50b0 71w½ 4 0 58½
67 Savic Mihailo 1615 SRB 42w0 80b1 61w0 17b½ 24w0 55b1 69w1 51b½ 44w0 57b0 52w0 4 0 55
68 Gerez Adrian Horacio 0 ARG 65b1 25w0 34b0 43w½ 36b0 54w0 75w1 69b0 56w0 78b1 72w½ 4 0 52
69 Piliciauskas Algirdas 0 LTU 28b0 40w½ 76b1 63w0 71b1 52w0 67b0 68w1 53b½ 54w0 55b0 4 0 52
70 Derakhshani Borna 0 IRI 57w1 13b0 41w0 77b1 51w0 33b0 36b0 80w1 64w0 45b0 81w1 4 0 50
71 Gamage Kavindu Niketh Hiyare 0 SRI 13w0 57b0 64w½ 76b1 69w0 77b1 48w0 34b0 55w½ 74w½ 66b½ 4 0 50
72 Turko Arsenijs 0 LAT 7b0 55w0 80w0 45b1 74w0 76b0 --1 77b1 60w0 65w½ 68b½ 4 0 46
73 Xu Haoen 0 MAC 44b0 18w0 --1 49b0 33w0 45w0 81b1 76w0 65b0 80w1 77b1 4 0 45½
74 Ivanov Platon-Jaan 0 EST 1b0 62w0 36b0 65w1 72b1 34w½ 43b½ 35w0 57w0 71b½ 61w0 0 59
75 Arbore Daniele 0 ITA 81b1 4w0 54b½ 44w0 23b0 35w0 68b0 78w1 76b1 53w0 62b0 0 52
76 Pavlidis Pavlos 0 GRE 56w½ 3b0 69w0 71w0 35b0 72w1 53b0 73b1 75w0 81b1 78w0 0 47
77 Tran Vu Phu Thanh 0 VIE 23b0 38w0 78b1 70w0 80b1 71w0 45b0 72w0 81w1 55b0 73w0 3 1 43
78 Ip Seng Tou 0 MAC 33w0 17b0 77w0 81b1 57w0 64b0 65w0 75b0 80b1 68w0 76b1 3 0 43
79 Gupta Bhaskar 1610 IND 22b0 45w1 23b½ 7w1 61b0 44w0 54b0 --- --- --- --- 0 59
80 Nguyen Huynh Minh Thien 0 VIE 29w0 67w0 72b1 21b0 77w0 81w1 57b0 70b0 78w0 73b0 65w0 2 0 43
81 Nyonje Dominic 0 KEN 75w0 63w0 52b0 78w0 --1 80b0 73w0 56b0 77b0 76w0 70b0 1 0 37½
82 Ieong Seak Hin 0   31-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 60½
  Nguyen Minh Thien 0   5-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 60½

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 India Sabhareesh m 8 30 67 214,5
    Puranik Abhimanyu 10   75  
    Grahesh Y 12   72,5  
2 USA Chiang Jonathan 5 46 73,5 200,5
    He Tommy O 16   65  
    Sun Raymond 25   62  
3 Vietnam Tran Minh Thang 1 47 77 203,5
    Ngo Quang Nhat 22   64  
    Hoang Tan Duc 24   62,5  
4 Iran Olamaei Alireza 4 53 79,5 218
    Omidi Arya 9   77  
    Salehi Kamyar 40   61,5  
5 Azerbaijan Maharramli Chingiz 11 54 73 208,5
    Qadimli Abdulla 13   72  
    Akhundov Shamshad Rahman Oglu 30   63,5  
6 China Liu Xiangyi 2 89 81 154
    Liao Yu Hao 3   73  
      84   0  
7 Russia Sarana Alexey 6 99 71 182
    Elistratov Semen 28   65,5  
    Rybkin Kirill 65   45,5  
8 Turkey Temizkan Denizcan 33 133 57,5 180
    Gulsoy Mustafa Alpago 38   64  
    Sazci Bilgen 62   58,5  
9 Philippines Haince Patrick De Leon 15 136 66 137,5
    Ochoa Kyle 37   71,5  
      84   0  
10 Canada Lee Jonah 7 149 67,5 133,5
    Bellissimo Joseph F. 58   66  
      84   0  
11 Mongolia Uurtsaikh Agibileg 31 158 63,5 121
    Tsogtbayar Bat-Erdene 43   57,5  
      84   0  
12 Australia Smirnov Anton 27 159 69,5 131,5
    Wallmueller Peter 48   62  
      84   0  
13 Singapore Goh Yi-Jie Jonathan 41 176 61,5 117,5
    Ow Jun Wai Ryan 51   56  
      84   0  
14 Macau Ieong Seak Hin 39 190 62,5 151
    Xu Haoen 73   45,5  
    Ip Seng Tou 78   43  
15 Slovenia Bratkovic Jakob 50 190 60,5 111,5
    Brinovec David 56   51  
      84   0  
16 Latvia Polyakov Fedor 36 192 54,5 100,5
    Turko Arsenijs 72   46  
      84   0  
17 Chinese Taipei Liao Jo-Kai 54 201 53 106,5
    Ho Men-Wei 63   53,5  
      84   0  
18 Sri Lanka Mirissage D O 49 204 61 111
    Gamage Kavindu Niketh Hiyare 71   50  
      84   0  
19 Italy Bisi Riccardo 59 218 64,5 116,5
    Arbore Daniele 75   52  
      84   0  

OPEN 10

Final Individual Ranking

Rank   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1   Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2013 POL 70w1 85b1 11w1 19b1 3w½ 2b½ 5w1 8b1 6w1 4b½ 9w1 0 77 74
2   Xu Yi 0 CHN 63w1 26b1 13w½ 35w1 34b1 1w½ 3b1 4w0 12b½ 11w1 17b1 1 77 72½
3   Wang Yi Ye 0 CHN 44w1 18b1 5w1 24w1 1b½ 12b½ 2w0 13b1 17w1 8b1 4w½ 0 81½ 76
4   Ghosh Diptayan 2041 IND 88w1 20b1 12w1 40b½ 41w1 32b1 8w0 2b1 5w½ 1w½ 3b½ 8 0 75 72½
5 FM Pichot Alan 1925 ARG 86b1 57w1 3b0 51w1 11b1 20w1 1b0 7w1 4b½ 19w1 6b½ 8 0 75 72
6   Lorpari Zangeneh Shahin 0 IRI 14w1 25b½ 21w1 13b0 52w1 16b1 32w1 40b1 1b0 12w1 5w½ 8 0 75 70
7   Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri 0 VIE 24b0 77b1 14w½ 68w1 15b½ 34w1 23b1 5b0 26w1 35w1 13b1 8 0 69 65
8   Mousavi Seyed Khalil 2042 IRI 79b1 37w1 28b1 32w½ 40w½ 43b1 4b1 1w0 19b½ 3w0 20b1 0 72½ 68½
9   Tari Aryan 0 NOR 85w0 70b1 20w0 44b1 30w½ 52b1 21w1 23b1 32b1 10w1 1b0 0 67 64
10   Asgarizadeh Ahmad 2026 IRI 72b1 41w½ 19w0 63b1 21w1 13b½ 26w½ 45b1 40w1 9b0 30w1 0 65½ 61½
11   Karamsetty Jeevan 0 USA 50w1 23w1 1b0 54b1 5w0 27b½ 16w1 30b1 34w1 2b0 14w½ 7 0 76 71
12   Petrosyan Manuel 1780 ARM 33b1 60w1 4b0 65w1 22b1 3w½ 19b½ 15w1 2w½ 6b0 16w½ 7 0 75½ 71
13 CM Sanal Vahap 1873 TUR 42b1 62w1 2b½ 6w1 32b0 10w½ 20b1 3w0 41b1 25w1 7w0 7 0 75 70½
14   Yeoh Li Tian 1955 MAS 6b0 45w1 7b½ 47w1 62b1 46w1 40b½ 19w0 20b½ 29w1 11b½ 7 0 69 64½
    Vavulin Maksim 1862 RUS 64w1 65b0 27w1 16b½ 7w½ 22b1 33w1 12b0 36w1 17b0 34w1 7 0 69 64½
16   Savenkov Konstantin 0 RUS 45b½ 38w½ 61b1 15w½ 35b1 6w0 11b0 49w1 37b1 40w1 12b½ 7 0 68½ 63½
17   Mahapatra Sidhant 2001 IND 58b1 61w1 40b0 42w1 20b0 72w1 43b1 41w1 3b0 15w1 2w0 7 0 66½ 62½
18   Sannidhanam Anurag 1751 AUS 90b1 3w0 75b1 22w0 65b1 51w1 41b0 42w1 25b0 53w1 19b1 7 0 59 57½
19   Vorontsov Pavlo 0 UKR 67b1 68w1 10b1 1w0 28b1 41w½ 12w½ 14b1 8w½ 5b0 18w0 0 74½ 70
20   Chen Baining 0 CHN 80w1 4w0 9b1 53b1 17w1 5b0 13w0 33b1 14w½ 21b1 8w0 0 73½ 69½
21   Shaikh Nubairshah 1855 IND 38b½ 46w1 6b0 29w1 10b0 62w1 9b0 75w1 22b1 20w0 47b1 0 68 64
22   Suleymanli Ramazan Yunus Oglu 0 AZE 43w1 28b0 26w1 18b1 12w0 15w0 24b½ 71b1 21w0 44b1 55w1 0 67½ 63
23   Khodashenas Mersad 1929 IRI 56w1 11b0 38w1 33b0 74w1 42b1 7w0 9w0 51b1 36b1 26w½ 0 66½ 62½
24   Minko Vladimir 1866 RUS 7w1 27b1 51w1 3b0 43w0 36b0 22w½ 44b0 58w1 63w1 45b1 0 66½ 62
25   Sheykhhasani Bardia 1898 IRI 76b1 6w½ 41b0 73w1 46b0 47w1 36w1 26b½ 18w1 13b0 27w½ 0 65½ 61½
26   Acosta Pablo Ismael 0 ARG 75b1 2w0 22b0 86w1 78b1 69w1 10b½ 25w½ 7b0 39w1 23b½ 0 65 62
27   Paulo Bersamina 0 PHI 49b1 24w0 15b0 67w1 37b1 11w½ 72b½ 43w½ 28b1 32w½ 25b½ 0 65 61
28   Bellahcene Bilel 1836 FRA 74b1 22w1 8w0 66b1 19w0 54b½ 29w0 48b1 27w0 42b1 50w1 0 63½ 59½
29   Li Dongcheng 0 CHN 31b0 78w1 46b½ 21b0 55w1 35w1 28b1 32w0 62b1 14b0 40w1 0 63 59
30   Lim De-Li Derek 1715 SIN 62b0 42w0 70b1 58w1 9b½ 56w1 46b1 11w0 43b1 45w1 10b0 0 63 58½
31   Popov Andrey 1977 RUS 29w1 52b½ 73w1 41b0 33w0 63b½ 42w0 38b½ 72w1 64b1 32b1 0 57½ 53½
32 CM Arjun Bharat 1853 IND 84w1 66b1 65w1 8b½ 13w1 4w0 6b0 29b1 9w0 27b½ 31w0 6 0 70 66½
33   Pham Anh Trung 0 VIE 12w0 44b1 49b1 23w1 31b1 40w0 15b0 20w0 39w0 59b1 71w1 6 0 65½ 61
34   Satvik M 1880 IND 87w1 51b0 74w1 36b1 2w0 7b0 66w1 64b1 11b0 41w1 15b0 6 0 63 60
35   Bharadwaj Akshay 1903 IND 81w1 73b½ 52w1 2b0 16w0 29b0 69b1 72w1 44w1 7b0 37w½ 6 0 63 59
36   Phan Luong 0 VIE 68b0 67w1 37b1 34w0 49b1 24w1 25b0 51w1 15b0 23w0 57b1 6 0 63 58½
37   Aron Teh Eu Wen 0 MAS 53w1 8b0 36w0 38b1 27w0 48b½ 83w1 54b1 16w0 62w1 35b½ 6 0 62½ 59
38   Nguyen Van Toan Thanh 0 VIE 21w½ 16b½ 23b0 37w0 67b0 81w1 61b1 31w½ 69b1 55w½ 53b1 6 0 60½ 56½
39   Wu Christopher 0 USA 47b1 40w0 42b0 72w0 57b1 64w0 82b1 68w1 33b1 26b0 51w1 6 0 55½ 52
40   Markoja Boris 1732 SLO 48w1 39b1 17w1 4w½ 8b½ 33b1 14w½ 6w0 10b0 16b0 29b0 0 76 70½
41   Dang Vu Khoa 0 VIE 54w1 10b½ 25w1 31w1 4b0 19b½ 18w1 17b0 13w0 34b0 48w½ 0 72½ 67½
42   Nguyen Huynh Tuan Hai 0 VIE 13w0 30b1 39w1 17b0 66w1 23w0 31b1 18b0 53w½ 28w0 69b1 0 67 62½
43   Baatardorj Batkhishig 0 MGL 22b0 84w1 80b1 69w1 24b1 8w0 17w0 27b½ 30w0 50b0 66w1 0 62½ 59
    Graif William 0 CAN 3b0 33w0 84b1 9w0 75b½ 60w1 65b1 24w1 35b0 22w0 62b1 0 62½ 59
45   Harshal Shahi 1694 IND 16w½ 14b0 76w1 62b0 79w1 73b1 54w1 10w0 46b1 30b0 24w0 0 61½ 57½
46   Zmushko Filipp 0 BLR 82w1 21b0 29w½ 85b1 25w1 14b0 30w0 77b1 45w0 47w0 63b1 0 59 56
47   Irgaliyev Alikhan 0 KAZ 39w0 48b½ 64w1 14b0 80w1 25b0 53w0 83b1 71w1 46b1 21w0 0 58½ 55
48   Ruan Harry 0 AUS 40b0 47w½ 55b½ 57w1 72b0 37w½ 67b1 28w0 49b½ 56w1 41b½ 0 58 54
49   Haria Ravi 1794 ENG 27w0 87b1 33w0 50b1 36w0 74b½ 76w1 16b0 48w½ 66b½ 64w1 0 56½ 53½
50   Yuan Zongyuan 0 CHN 11b0 56b1 63w½ 49w0 73b0 79b1 71w0 70w1 67b1 43w1 28b0 0 55½ 51½
51   Nguyen Tan Hoang Nam 0 VIE 59w1 34w1 24b0 5b0 53w1 18b0 63w1 36b0 23w0 73b1 39b0 5 0 64½ 60½
52   Davaasuren Buyanzaya 0 MGL 78b1 31w½ 35b0 60w1 6b0 9w0 62b0 56w½ 65b½ 75w1 54b½ 5 0 60 56
    Sinyanskiy Maxim 0 RUS 37b0 79w1 58b1 20w0 51b0 67w½ 47b1 55w1 42b½ 18b0 38w0 5 0 60 56
54   Truong Tan Thanh 0 VIE 41b0 72w1 86b1 11w0 68b1 28w½ 45b0 37w0 55b0 67w1 52w½ 5 0 56½ 53½
55   Pavit Singh 1486 IND 66w0 64b½ 48w½ 56w½ 29b0 80b1 74w1 53b0 54w1 38b½ 22b0 5 0 56½ 52½
56   Luu Quang Dao 0 VIE 23b0 50w0 77w1 55b½ 85w1 30b0 59w0 52b½ 74w1 48b0 73w1 5 0 54 51
57   Koh Cedric 0 AUS 83w1 5b0 66w0 48b0 39w0 88b½ 80w1 74b½ 79w1 60b1 36w0 5 0 53 50½
58   Lenaerts Lennert 0 BEL 17w0 89b1 53w0 30b0 77b1 78w1 64b0 69w½ 24b0 68w½ 75b1 5 0 52 50½
59   Chen Yan-Fong 1865 TPE 51b0 76w½ 69b0 64w½ 70b½ 87w1 56b1 62w0 75b½ 33w0 81b1 5 0 49 46
60   Vojdani Siavosh 0 IRI 71w1 12b0 85w½ 52b0 63w0 44b0 88w1 79b½ 82w1 57w0 77b1 5 0 48½ 46
61   De La Rey Sean-Luc 0 RSA 89w1 17b0 16w0 74b0 86w1 66b0 38w0 82b½ 88w1 65b½ 78w1 5 0 47½ 46
62   Sanders Isaac B 0 ENG 30w1 13b0 68b½ 45w1 14w0 21b0 52w1 59b1 29w0 37b0 44w0 0 65 60½
63   Ishmukhametov Adil 0 KAZ 2b0 90w1 50b½ 10w0 60b1 31w½ 51b0 66w1 64w½ 24b0 46w0 0 60½ 59
64   Nguyen Tri Thien 0 VIE 15b0 55w½ 47b0 59b½ 82w1 39b1 58w1 34w0 63b½ 31w0 49b0 0 59½ 56
65   Schroeder Jan-Christian 0 GER 77w1 15w1 32b0 12b0 18w0 71b½ 44w0 73b½ 52w½ 61w½ 68b½ 0 59½ 55½
66   Shakhman Denis 0 RUS 55b1 32w0 57b1 28w0 42b0 61w1 34b0 63b0 77w1 49w½ 43b0 0 58½ 54½
67   Gijir Munkhbayar 0 MGL 19w0 36b0 87w1 27b0 38w1 53b½ 48w0 76b1 50w0 54b0 83b1 0 56½ 53½
68   Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 1759 GRE 36w1 19b0 62w½ 7b0 54w0 76b0 84w1 39b0 83w1 58b½ 65w½ 0 56½ 53
69   Zamengo Fulvio 0 ITA 73w0 81b1 59w1 43b0 71w1 26b0 35w0 58b½ 38w0 72b1 42w0 0 56 52
70   Lehmann Dominik 0 SUI 1b0 9w0 30w0 89b1 59w½ 83b0 85w1 50b0 76w1 71b0 84b1 0 54 52½
71   Derwent Ethan 0 AUS 60b0 74w0 81b1 75w1 69b0 65w½ 50b1 22w0 47b0 70w1 33b0 0 54 50
72   Lee Kai Jie Edward 0 SIN 10w0 54b0 83w1 39b1 48w1 17b0 27w½ 35b0 31b0 69w0 76b½ 4 0 62 58½
73   Karunarathna Chathupa Induwara 0 SRI 69b1 35w½ 31b0 25b0 50w1 45w0 75b0 65w½ 78b1 51w0 56b0 4 0 57 53
74   Palu Andres 0 ARG 28w0 71b1 34b0 61w1 23b0 49w½ 55b0 57w½ 56b0 76w0 85w1 4 0 56 53
75   Shoshin Valeriy 0 RUS 26w0 82b1 18w0 71b0 44w½ 85b1 73w1 21b0 59w½ 52b0 58w0 4 0 55½ 52½
76   Modi Sachin 0 RSA 25w0 59b½ 45b0 77w0 84b1 68w1 49b0 67w0 70b0 74b1 72w½ 4 0 51½ 48
77   Choi Daehyun 1583 KOR 65b0 7w0 56b0 76b1 58w0 90w1 78b1 46w0 66b0 86b1 60w0 4 0 50 48½
78   Valenzuela Martinez Hermes 0 MEX 52w0 29b0 88w1 82b1 26w0 58b0 77w0 86b1 73w0 85b1 61b0 4 0 48 45½
79   Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 0 SRI 8w0 53b0 89w1 80b½ 45b0 50w0 87b1 60w½ 57b0 81w0 90b1 4 0 47½ 46
80   Swabinash S 0 SRI 20b0 88b1 43w0 79w½ 47b0 55w0 57b0 81w0 89b1 87w½ 86b1 4 0 45½ 44
81   Mcewen Mason Stuart 0 AUS 35b0 69w0 71w0 83b½ 87w0 38b0 89w1 80b1 85w½ 79b1 59w0 4 0 45 43½
82   Koh Pokk Huan 0 BRU 46b0 75w0 90b1 78w0 64b0 86b1 39w0 61w½ 60b0 84w0 88b1 0 44½ 43
83   Zhu Karl 0 NZL 57b0 86w0 72b0 81w½ 89b1 70w1 37b0 47w0 68b0 90b1 67w0 0 44 42½
84   Oertel Brett 0 RSA 32b0 43b0 44w0 88b½ 76w0 89w1 68b0 85b0 90w1 82b1 70w0 0 42 40½
85   Conradie Andre 0 RSA 9b1 1w0 60b½ 46w0 56b0 75w0 70b0 84w1 81b½ 78w0 74b0 3 0 56½ 53
86   Makukins Maksims 0 LAT 5w0 83b1 54w0 26b0 61b0 82w0 90b1 78w0 87b1 77w0 80w0 3 0 48 46½
87   Ng Chi Tou 0 MAC 34b0 49w0 67b0 90w½ 81b1 59b0 79w0 88b½ 86w0 80b½ 89w½ 3 0 41½ 40
88   Lee Hsuan-Ting 0 TPE 4b0 80w0 78b0 84w½ 90b½ 57w½ 60b0 87w½ 61b0 89w½ 82w0 0 44 42½
89   Vigneshwar Gowtham 0 KEN 61b0 58w0 79b0 70w0 83w0 84b0 81b0 90w½ 80w0 88b½ 87b½ ½ 40½ 39
90   Ringler Dominic 0 KEN 18w0 63b0 82w0 87b½ 88w½ 77b0 86w0 89b½ 84b0 83w0 79w0 ½ 40 38½

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 Iran Lorpari Zangeneh Shahin 6 24 75 213
    Mousavi Seyed Khalil 8   72,5  
    Asgarizadeh Ahmad 10   65,5  
2 China Xu Yi 2 25 77 232
    Wang Yi Ye 3   81,5  
    Chen Baining 20   73,5  
3 India Ghosh Diptayan 4 42 75 209,5
    Mahapatra Sidhant 17   66,5  
    Shaikh Nubairshah 21   68  
4 Russia Vavulin Maksim 14 54 69 204
    Savenkov Konstantin 16   68,5  
    Minko Vladimir 24   66,5  
5 Vietnam Nguyen Ngoc Minh Tri 7 76 69 197,5
    Pham Anh Trung 33   65,5  
    Phan Luong 36   63  
6 Argentina Pichot Alan 5 105 75 196
    Acosta Pablo Ismael 26   65  
    Palu Andres 74   56  
7 Australia Sannidhanam Anurag 18 123 59 170
    Ruan Harry 48   58  
    Koh Cedric 57   53  
8 USA Karamsetty Jeevan 11 141 76 131,5
    Wu Christopher 39   55,5  
      91   0  
9 Malaysia Yeoh Li Tian 15 143 69 131,5
    Aron Teh Eu Wen 37   62,5  
      91   0  
10 Mongolia Baatardorj Batkhishig 44 164 62,5 179
    Davaasuren Buyanzaya 53   60  
    Gijir Munkhbayar 67   56,5  
11 Singapore Lim De-Li Derek 30 193 63 125
    Lee Kai Jie Edward 72   62  
      91   0  
12 Kazakhstan Irgaliyev Alikhan 47 201 58,5 119
    Ishmukhametov Adil 63   60,5  
      91   0  
13 England Haria Ravi 49 202 56,5 121,5
    Sanders Isaac B 62   65  
      91   0  
14 South Africa De La Rey Sean-Luc 61 221 47,5 141
    Modi Sachin 76   51,5  
    Oertel Brett 84   42  
15 Sri Lanka Karunarathna Chathupa Induwara 73 232 57 150
    Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 79   47,5  
    Swabinash S 80   45,5  
16 Chinese Taipei Chen Yan-Fong 59 238 49 93
    Lee Hsuan-Ting 88   44  
      91   0  
17 Kenya Vigneshwar Gowtham 89 270 40,5 80,5
    Ringler Dominic 90   40  
      91   0  

OPEN 12

Final Individual Ranking

Rank   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1   Das Sayantan 2112 IND 94b1 43w1 29b1 9w1 3b0 56w1 8b1 7w1 12b1 2w½ 13b1 0 71 69½
2   Gordievskiy Dmitry 2217 RUS 33w1 12b0 50w1 30b1 22w1 42b1 7w0 14b1 3w1 1b½ 8w1 0 76 70½
3 FM Yang Darwin 2182 USA 75w1 62b1 44w1 22b1 1w1 7b½ 13w1 6w½ 2b0 5b½ 10w½ 8 0 77 73
4   Ynojosa Felix Jose 2145 ENG 68b0 38w1 16b1 14w0 63b1 43w1 11b1 12w0 20w1 15b1 7w1 8 0 70½ 66
5   Gagare Shardul 2092 IND 19w½ 87b1 34w½ 45b½ 49w1 41b½ 42w1 20b1 7b½ 3w½ 12b1 8 0 67 63½
6   Shiven Khosla 2206 IND 76b½ 85w1 67b1 57w1 21b½ 19w½ 29w1 3b½ 15w1 7b0 16w1 8 0 66 62
7   Le Tuan Minh 2027 VIE 38b1 68w1 31b1 12w1 10b½ 3w½ 2b1 1b0 5w½ 6w1 4b0 0 81 76½
8   Nguyen Hung Cuong 0 VIE 59b1 29w0 65b1 11w1 9b1 10w1 1w0 21b½ 41w1 19b1 2b0 0 75 70
9   Wagner Dennis 2000 GER 89w1 27b1 15w1 1b0 8w0 22b1 14w0 25b½ 67w1 41b1 19w1 0 70½ 67
10 FM Girish A Koushik 2161 IND 77w1 23b1 42w½ 35b1 7w½ 8b0 12b0 32w1 30b1 37w1 3b½ 0 70 66
11   Georgiadis Nico 1952 SUI 51w1 13b½ 41w½ 8b0 58w1 45b1 4w0 36b½ 33w1 27b1 24w1 0 69 64
12   Kowsarinia Amir 1961 IRI 24w1 2w1 18b1 7b0 13w0 34b1 10w1 4b1 1w0 46b1 5w0 7 0 81 75½
13 CM Antipov Mikhail Al 2177 RUS 79b1 11w½ 14b½ 39w1 12b1 20w1 3b0 19w0 17b1 21w1 1w0 7 0 75½ 71½
14 FM Vuong Trung Hieu 0 VIE 60w1 46b½ 13w½ 4b1 42w0 44b1 9b1 2w0 18b0 31w1 29b1 7 0 71½ 66½
15   Cheng Bobby 2088 NZL 81b1 30w1 9b0 26w½ 59b1 57w1 19b½ 56w1 6b0 4w0 37b1 7 0 67½ 63½
  FM Tran Tuan Minh 0 VIE 21b0 55w1 4w0 83b1 62w1 46b1 18b½ 31w1 37b½ 29w1 6b0 7 0 67½ 63½
17   Karma Pandya 1971 IND 80b1 31w0 40b1 47w1 56b0 26w1 20b0 22w1 13w0 45b1 35w1 7 0 64½ 60½
18   Laurusas Tomas 2078 LTU 86w1 88b1 12w0 34b1 20w0 61b1 16w½ 41b0 14w1 28b½ 36w1 7 0 64 60½
19   Adelberg David 0 USA 5b½ 37w1 46w1 42b½ 44w1 6b½ 15w½ 13b1 29b½ 8w0 9b0 0 73½ 68
20   Chu Wei Chao 0 CHN 29b0 60b1 62w1 48w1 18b1 13b0 17w1 5w0 4b0 30w½ 50b1 0 70 65
21   Prince Bajaj 2137 IND 16w1 57b0 58w1 74b1 6w½ 29b0 67w1 8w½ 56b1 13b0 25w½ 0 66 61½
22   Xu Xianliang 1890 GER 92b1 48w1 66b1 3w0 2b0 9w0 51b1 17b0 58w½ 54w1 53b1 0 65½ 63
23   Enkhbaatar Enkhnar 1942 MGL 78w1 10w0 26b0 24b1 34w0 58b1 70w1 33b½ 28w0 51w1 41b1 0 63½ 59½
24   John Ray B Batucan 0 PHI 12b0 59w½ 64b1 23w0 65b1 48w1 32b0 43w1 61b1 53w1 11b0 0 63½ 58½
25 FM Principe Alexander 1896 PER 56b0 70w1 47b0 40w1 31b0 81w1 26b1 9w½ 52b½ 34w1 21b½ 0 63 59
26   Jiang Tianci 0 CHN 42w0 75b1 23w1 15b½ 35w½ 17b0 25w0 77w½ 64b1 44b1 46w1 0 62½ 58½
27   Sohal Tanraj 0 CAN 63b1 9w0 90b1 43w½ 57b0 38w1 59b1 29w0 32b1 11w0 52b1 0 62 59
28   Ruan Jack 0 AUS 64b½ 90w½ 68b1 29w0 71b1 32w½ 43b1 37w0 23b1 18w½ 30b½ 0 60 57
29   Rzayev Chingiz Qafar Oglu 2009 AZE 20w1 8b1 1w0 28b1 41w½ 21w1 6b0 27b1 19w½ 16b0 14w0 6 0 77 71½
30 CM Le Huu Thai 1898 VIE 45w1 15b0 54w1 2w0 47b½ 51b½ 87w1 44b1 10w0 20b½ 28w½ 6 0 67 63½
31   Li Chang He 0 CAN 61w1 17b1 7w0 44b0 25w1 69b½ 57w1 16b0 36w½ 14b0 58w1 6 0 66 61½
32   Pamatmat Jarod M 1971 USA 34w½ 41b0 76w1 33b1 45w½ 28b½ 24w1 10b0 27w0 58b½ 47w1 6 0 64½ 60½
    Vigram M 1776 IND 2b0 80w1 53b½ 32w0 78b½ 55w1 50b1 23w½ 11b0 48w1 39b½ 6 0 64½ 60½
34   Jerad Docena 0 PHI 32b½ 71w1 5b½ 18w0 23b1 12w0 61w0 75b1 69w1 25b0 60w1 6 0 64 60
35   Velikanov Alexander 2067 USA 40b1 52w1 57b½ 10w0 26b½ 67w½ 56b0 71w1 47b½ 38w1 17b0 6 0 63 58½
36   Lee Kah Meng Elgin 1811 MAS 91b½ 39w0 73b1 37w½ 48b½ 53w½ 54b1 11w½ 31b½ 56w1 18b0 6 0 61½ 58½
37   Akhmetov Ayan 1980 KAZ 87w½ 19b0 83w1 36b½ 77w1 75b1 41w½ 28b1 16w½ 10b0 15w0 6 0 61½ 58
38   Chia Cheng-Yi Aloysius 0 SIN 7w0 4b0 60w1 88b1 69w½ 27b0 49w½ 78b1 42w1 35b0 57w1 6 0 61 57½
39   Nguyen Tan Thinh 0 VIE 67w½ 36b1 49w1 13b0 43b0 59w0 52b0 89w1 88w1 71b1 33w½ 6 0 56½ 53
40   Butchak Bogdan 0 UKR 35w0 82b1 17w0 25b0 93w1 62b1 69w½ 49b½ 44w½ 60b½ 56w1 6 0 55½ 54
41   Medina Vince Angelo 0 PHI 71b½ 32w1 11b½ 66w1 29b½ 5w½ 37b½ 18w1 8b0 9w0 23w0 0 71½ 67
42   Mirzaei Saleh 1962 IRI 26b1 56w1 10b½ 19w½ 14b1 2w0 5b0 53w0 38b0 59w1 55b½ 0 71 66
43   Bulatovic Ilija 1903 SRB 54w1 1b0 78w1 27b½ 39w1 4b0 28w0 24b0 70w½ 61b1 45w½ 0 67½ 63½
44   Harutyunian Tigran K 1993 ARM 70b1 47w1 3b0 31w1 19b0 14w0 77b1 30w0 40b½ 26w0 74b1 0 64½ 60½
    Liu Yi 0 AUS 30b0 81w1 52b1 5w½ 32b½ 11w0 48b0 73w1 59b1 17w0 43b½ 0 64½ 60½
46   Artemenko Oleg 2003 UZB 73b1 14w½ 19b0 67w½ 74b1 16w0 47b1 61w1 53b½ 12w0 26b0 0 63½ 59
47   Khurelchuluun Bayarkhuu 0 MGL 69w1 44b0 25w1 17b0 30w½ 49b1 46w0 57b1 35w½ 52w½ 32b0 0 63 58½
48 CM Ostrovskiy Aleksandr A 2113 USA 84w1 22b0 51w1 20b0 36w½ 24b0 45w1 67b0 68w1 33b0 70w1 0 60 56
49   Tan Justin 1873 AUS 85b½ 76w1 39b0 53w1 5b0 47w0 38b½ 40w½ 54b0 73w1 72b1 0 59½ 55½
50   Wagdy Andro 0 EGY 65b½ 64w1 2b0 59w0 68b1 60w½ 33w0 87b1 57w½ 67b1 20w0 0 58½ 55
51   Kanjaryan Vladimir 0 ARM 11b0 63w1 48b0 65w½ 90b1 30w½ 22w0 68b½ 79w1 23b0 67w1 0 58 55
52   Olcum Ahmet 1896 TUR 82w1 35b0 45w0 58b0 72w½ 90b1 39w1 60b1 25w½ 47b½ 27w0 0 57½ 54½
53   Shetty Atulya 0 USA 88w0 86b1 33w½ 49b0 76w1 36b½ 75w1 42b1 46w½ 24b0 22w0 0 57 53½
54   Le Thanh Tai 0 VIE 43b0 94w1 30b0 79w1 67b0 74w1 36w0 70b½ 49w1 22b0 71w1 0 53 51½
55   Le Minh Hoang 0 VIE 57w0 16b0 84w1 75b0 88w1 33b0 90w1 58b0 76w1 69b1 42w½ 0 51½ 48½
56   Lu Chan Hung 0 VIE 25w1 42b0 88w1 61b1 17w1 1b0 35w1 15b0 21w0 36b0 40b0 5 0 68½ 65
57   Ivekovic Bozidar 1921 CRO 55b1 21w1 35w½ 6b0 27w1 15b0 31b0 47w0 50b½ 63w1 38b0 5 0 67½ 62½
58   Che Quoc Huu 0 VIE 66b0 93w1 21b0 52w1 11b0 23w0 63b1 55w1 22b½ 32w½ 31b0 5 0 61½ 60
59   Purenne Benoit 1869 FRA 8w0 24b½ 91w1 50b1 15w0 39b1 27w0 69b½ 45w0 42b0 84w1 5 0 61½ 58½
60   Qin Joey 2137 CAN 14b0 20w0 38b0 89w1 80b1 50b½ 79w1 52w0 77b1 40w½ 34b0 5 0 58 54½
61   Manole Stefan 1900 ROU 31b0 89w1 72b1 56w0 87b1 18w0 34b1 46b0 24w0 43w0 80b1 5 0 57 53½
62   Khamidov Komil 1958 POL 72b1 3w0 20b0 81w1 16b0 40w0 73b0 84w0 89b1 76b1 77w1 5 0 56 52½
63   Mikes Jan 1815 CZE 27w0 51b0 86w1 72b1 4w0 87b0 58w0 83b1 81w1 57b0 78w1 5 0 54 50½
64   Saranapala Nimantha 1853 SRI 28w½ 50b0 24w0 91b½ 82w½ 68b½ 81w1 80b½ 26w0 70b½ 83b1 5 0 53 50
65   Markoja Sebastijan 1811 SLO 50w½ 83b½ 8w0 51b½ 24w0 72b½ 78w0 86b1 87w½ 84b½ 82w1 5 0 53 49½
66   Codenotti Marco 2050 ITA 58w1 74b1 22w0 41b0 75w0 70b0 68w0 76b0 91w1 81b1 79w1 5 0 49½ 46½
67   Benidze Gigla 1862 GEO 39b½ 91w1 6w0 46b½ 54w1 35b½ 21b0 48w1 9b0 50w0 51b0 0 64½ 61½
68   Filatov Semen 1443 RUS 4w1 7b0 28w0 82b½ 50w0 64w½ 66b1 51w½ 48b0 78b½ 69w½ 0 61 57
69   Aripov Iskandar 1951 UZB 47b0 73w½ 85b1 87w½ 38b½ 31w½ 40b½ 59w½ 34b0 55w0 68b½ 0 56½ 53
70   Gu Zichen 0 CHN 44w0 25b0 79b0 84w1 92b1 66w1 23b0 54w½ 43b½ 64w½ 48b0 0 55½ 53
71   Moehn Hans 1876 GER 41w½ 34b0 87w0 73b1 28w0 76b1 82w1 35b0 80w1 39w0 54b0 0 55½ 52
72   Jumanov Elbek 0 UZB 62w0 77b1 61w0 63w0 52b½ 65w½ 74b½ 79b0 86w1 75b1 49w0 0 51½ 47½
73   Clanchy Nicholas 0 ENG 46w0 69b½ 36w0 71w0 85b½ 91b1 62w1 45b0 75w½ 49b0 87w1 0 51 48
74   Ebeling Daniel 1809 FIN 93b1 66w0 92b1 21w0 46w0 54b0 72w½ 82b½ 78w½ 87b1 44w0 0 48 46½
75   Chen Pin-Hung 1700 TPE 3b0 26w0 89b1 55w1 66b1 37w0 53b0 34w0 73b½ 72w0 85b½ 4 0 59 55½
76   Papakonstantinou Dimitrios 1759 GRE 6w½ 49b0 32b0 85w1 53b0 71w0 86b½ 66w1 55b0 62w0 91b1 4 0 56 53
77   Pon Matt 1544 RSA 10b0 72w0 80b1 92w1 37b0 78w1 44w0 26b½ 60w0 82b½ 62b0 4 0 54½ 52
78   Kjoita Henning 0 NOR 23b0 79w1 43b0 90w½ 33w½ 77b0 65b1 38w0 74b½ 68w½ 63b0 4 0 54 51
79   Ng Isaac 1584 AUS 13w0 78b0 70w1 54b0 91w1 82b½ 60b0 72w1 51b0 80w½ 66b0 4 0 52 49
80   Jaiswal Rupesh 0 NEP 17w0 33b0 77w0 86b1 60w0 93b1 88w1 64w½ 71b0 79b½ 61w0 4 0 49½ 48
81   Berger Tobias 0 AUT 15w0 45b0 93w1 62b0 83w1 25b0 64b0 90w1 63b0 66w0 94b1 4 0 49 47½
82   Lu Chia-Hsin 0 TPE 52b0 40w0 94b1 68w½ 64b½ 79w½ 71b0 74w½ 84b½ 77w½ 65b0 4 0 48½ 47
83   Zito Riccardo 0 ITA 90b½ 65w½ 37b0 16w0 81b0 84w½ 85b½ 63w0 93b1 88b1 64w0 4 0 48 46½
84   Abe Mahiro 0 JPN 48b0 92w0 55b0 70b0 86w½ 83b½ 93w1 62b1 82w½ 65w½ 59b0 4 0 46½ 45
85   Moolman Johan 0 RSA 49w½ 6b0 69w0 76b0 73w½ 89b½ 83w½ 88b0 92w½ 94b1 75w½ 4 0 45½ 44
86   Bezuidenhout Roland 0 RSA 18b0 53w0 63b0 80w0 84b½ 94b1 76w½ 65w0 72b0 93w1 92b1 4 0 44½ 43
87   Iskandar Bin Abdullah 0 SIN 37b½ 5w0 71b1 69b½ 61w0 63w1 30b0 50w0 65b½ 74w0 73b0 0 58½ 54
88   Pajoum Tajani Farbod 1833 IRI 53b1 18w0 56b0 38w0 55b0 92w1 80b0 85w1 39b0 83w0 89w½ 0 53 50½
89   Cox Jan 0 BEL 9b0 61b0 75w0 60b0 94w1 85w½ 92b1 39b0 62w0 90w½ 88b½ 0 47 45½
90   Shiau Suen-Wen 1776 TPE 83w½ 28b½ 27w0 78b½ 51w0 52w0 55b0 81b0 94w½ 89b½ 93b½ 3 0 48 46½
91   Tan Kwang Shing Bryan 0 SIN 36w½ 67b0 59b0 64w½ 79b0 73w0 94b0 93w1 66b0 92w1 76w0 3 0 43½ 42
92   Makukins Romans 0 LAT 22w0 84b1 74w0 77b0 70w0 88b0 89w0 94w1 85b½ 91b0 86w0 0 43 41½
93   Weru Peniel 0 KEN 74w0 58b0 81b0 94w1 40b0 80w0 84b0 91b0 83w0 86b0 90w½ 1 43 41½
94   Abelgas Ruperto Miguel 0 MAC 1w0 54b0 82w0 93b0 89b0 86w0 91w1 92b0 90b½ 85w0 81w0 0 44½ 43

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 India Das Sayantan 1 12 71 204
    Gagare Shardul 5   67  
    Shiven Khosla 6   66  
2 Vietnam Le Tuan Minh 7 29 81 227,5
    Nguyen Hung Cuong 8   75  
    Vuong Trung Hieu 14   71,5  
3 USA Yang Darwin 3 54 77 215
    Adelberg David 19   73,5  
    Pamatmat Jarod M 32   64,5  
4 Russia Gordievskiy Dmitry 2 83 76 212,5
    Antipov Mikhail Al 13   75,5  
    Filatov Semen 68   61  
5 Philippines John Ray B Batucan 24 99 63,5 199
    Jerad Docena 34   64  
    Medina Vince Angelo 41   71,5  
6 Germany Wagner Dennis 9 102 70,5 191,5
    Xu Xianliang 22   65,5  
    Moehn Hans 71   55,5  
7 China Chu Wei Chao 20 116 70 188
    Jiang Tianci 26   62,5  
    Gu Zichen 70   55,5  
8 Canada Sohal Tanraj 27 118 62 186
    Li Chang He 31   66  
    Qin Joey 60   58  
9 Australia Ruan Jack 28 121 60 184
    Liu Yi 44   64,5  
    Tan Justin 49   59,5  
10 Iran Kowsarinia Amir 12 142 81 205
    Mirzaei Saleh 42   71  
    Pajoum Tajani Farbod 88   53  
11 Mongolia Enkhbaatar Enkhnar 23 165 63,5 126,5
    Khurelchuluun Bayarkhuu 47   63  
      95   0  
12 England Ynojosa Felix Jose 4 172 70,5 121,5
    Clanchy Nicholas 73   51  
      95   0  
13 Uzbekistan Artemenko Oleg 46 187 63,5 171,5
    Aripov Iskandar 69   56,5  
    Jumanov Elbek 72   51,5  
14 Armenia Harutyunian Tigran K 44 190 64,5 122,5
    Kanjaryan Vladimir 51   58  
      95   0  
15 Singapore Chia Cheng-Yi Aloysius 38 216 61 163
    Iskandar Bin Abdullah 87   58,5  
    Tan Kwang Shing Bryan 91   43,5  
16 Italy Codenotti Marco 66 244 49,5 97,5
    Zito Riccardo 83   48  
      95   0  
17 Chinese Taipei Chen Pin-Hung 75 247 59 155,5
    Lu Chia-Hsin 82   48,5  
    Shiau Suen-Wen 90   48  
18 South Africa Pon Matt 77 248 54,5 144,5
    Moolman Johan 85   45,5  
    Bezuidenhout Roland 86   44,5  

OPEN 14

Final Individual Ranking

Rank   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 FM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2356 IND 21b1 52w1 2b1 29w1 3b½ 17w1 6b½ 7w1 5b½ 4w½ 10b1 9 0 78½ 73½
2   Lortkipanidze Nodar 2135 GEO 65w1 41b1 1w0 35b1 5b0 44w1 24b1 52w1 3b1 7w1 4b½ 0 73½ 69
3 IM Swiercz Dariusz 2478 POL 43w1 53b1 10w1 17b½ 1w½ 19b1 4w½ 39b1 2w0 5w1 8b½ 8 77 72
4 FM Bajarani Ulvi 2232 AZE 51b1 23w1 5b½ 30b½ 11w½ 78w1 3b½ 12w1 6b1 1b½ 2w½ 8 1 78½ 73
5 FM Lagarde Maxime 2332 FRA 62w1 18b1 4w½ 71b½ 2w1 46b1 10w½ 17b1 1w½ 3b0 20w1 8 ½ 74 70
6 FM Stukopin Andrey 2363 RUS 34w1 40b1 19w½ 78b½ 45w1 26b1 1w½ 10b½ 4w0 14b½ 24w1 0 73½ 68
7 FM Narayanan Srinath 2412 IND 23b0 72w1 57w1 18b½ 42w1 11b1 20w1 1b0 17w1 2b0 25w1 0 70½ 66½
8 FM Van Kampen Robin 2307 NED 33b0 76w1 43b1 27w½ 32b½ 40w1 12b0 47w1 18b1 11w1 3w½ 0 67 63
9 FM Naroditsky Daniel 2382 USA 38w½ 11b½ 47w1 52b0 59w1 36b1 22w½ 26b1 10w½ 25b½ 17w1 0 66½ 62
10   Garcia Jan Emmanuel 2256 PHI 80b1 50w1 3b0 13w1 21b1 12w1 5b½ 6w½ 9b½ 24w½ 1w0 7 0 76 72½
11   Chen Peng 2046 CHN 70b½ 9w½ 67b1 24w1 4b½ 7w0 78-+ 22b1 20w½ 8b0 39w1 7 0 70½ 66½
12   Berchtenbreiter Maximilian 2116 GER 79w1 67b1 17w0 44b1 30w1 10b0 8w1 4b0 29w1 20b½ 19w½ 7 0 67½ 64
13 CM Grigoryan Karen H 2072 ARM 69w1 29w0 64b1 10b0 60w1 15w½ 28b1 14b½ 19w½ 22b½ 32w1 7 0 66 61½
14   Juhasz Kristof 2214 HUN 73b0 63w1 23b1 21w0 62b1 31w1 32b½ 13w½ 43b1 6w½ 15b½ 7 0 65 61
15 FM Moussard Jules 2293 FRA 32w1 27b1 78w0 61b1 52w0 13b½ 46w1 18w0 40b1 39b1 14w½ 7 0 65 60½
16 FM Chua Xing-Jian Graham 2229 SIN 57w0 60b1 62w1 46b0 34w1 71b1 39w0 21b0 59w1 43w1 31b1 7 0 57½ 53½
17   Bok Benjamin 2265 NED 66b1 28w1 12b1 3w½ 78b1 1b0 30w1 5w0 7b0 26w1 9b0 0 76½ 72
18   Givon Asaf 2101 ISR 77b1 5w0 37b1 7w½ 20w0 55b1 41w1 15b1 8w0 19b½ 28w½ 0 70 66
19   Meskovs Nikita 2247 LAT 74w1 47b1 6b½ 45w½ 41b1 3w0 52b0 23w1 13b½ 18w½ 12b½ 0 68 64
20 FM Bukavshin Ivan 2376 RUS 42b½ 48w1 45b0 33w1 18b1 52w1 7b0 40w1 11b½ 12w½ 5b0 0 68 63
21   Pham Hoai Nam 1973 VIE 1w0 82b1 39w1 14b1 10w0 22b0 61w1 16w1 24b0 52w1 27b½ 0 67½ 64½
22   Ankit R Rajpara 2200 IND 76b1 33w½ 44b½ 32w½ 27b½ 21w1 9b½ 11w0 54b1 13w½ 23b½ 0 67 63
23   Talipov Nafis 2029 RUS 7w1 4b0 14w0 63b1 39w0 60b1 53w1 19b0 45w1 36b1 22w½ 0 66½ 62
24   Kotainy Jens 2210 GER 72w1 71b½ 31w½ 11b0 74w1 37b1 2w0 46b1 21w1 10b½ 6b0 0 65½ 61½
25 CM Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 2260 SIN 54w1 31b½ 71w0 42b0 48w1 41b½ 34w1 27b1 52b1 9w½ 7b0 0 63½ 59½
    Baboyan Eduard 2170 RUS 60w1 57b½ 35w½ 31b1 71w1 6w0 29b½ 9w0 42b1 17b0 46w1 0 63½ 59½
27   Urtnasan Nasanjargal 2075 MGL 85w1 15w0 54b1 8b½ 22w½ 30b0 37w1 25w0 70b1 56b1 21w½ 0 62 60
28   Navalgund Niranjan 2064 IND 55w1 17b0 59w0 73b½ 79w1 42b1 13w0 33b½ 41w1 54w1 18b½ 0 58½ 55
29   Zhou Yang-Fan 2276 ENG 49w1 13b1 36w1 1b0 46w0 61b1 26w½ 32w½ 12b0 31w0 54b1 6 0 68 63½
30   Krzyzanowski Marcin 2280 POL 48b½ 42w1 33b1 4w½ 12b0 27w1 17b0 43w0 58b1 32w½ 35b½ 6 0 67 62
31   Harshkou Mikita 2057 BLR 56b1 25w½ 24b½ 26w0 35w1 14b0 59w½ 41b½ 55w1 29b1 16w0 6 0 65½ 61
32   Malureanu Costin George 1948 ROU 15b0 85w1 53w1 22b½ 8w½ 45b1 14w½ 29b½ 39w½ 30b½ 13b0 6 0 65 63
33   Sathyanandha Saravanan 1951 ENG 8w1 22b½ 30w0 20b0 56w1 38b0 74w1 28w½ 53b1 46b½ 34w½ 6 0 64½ 60½
34   Hasenohr Benedict 2008 SUI 6b0 37w0 80b1 64w1 16b0 35w1 25b0 44w½ 63b1 40w1 33b½ 6 0 62½ 59
35 CM Huynh Lam Binh Nguyen 0 VIE 39w1 45w½ 26b½ 2w0 31b0 34b0 60w½ 74b1 61w1 59b1 30w½ 6 0 61½ 57½
36   Mammadov Zaur Fazahir Oglu 2132 AZE 84b1 64w1 29b0 41w0 49b1 9w0 43b0 51w1 38b1 23w0 52b1 6 0 60 57½
37   Dang Hoang Son 0 VIE 40b0 34b1 18w0 66w1 50b1 24w0 27b0 61b½ 72w1 42w½ 53b1 6 0 59½ 55½
38   Tran Quang Khai 2017 VIE 9b½ 44w0 48b0 67w1 83b1 33w1 40b0 70w½ 36w0 55b1 56w1 6 0 57½ 54½
39   Kantans Toms 2146 LAT 35b0 81w1 21b0 48w1 23b1 54w1 16b1 3w0 32b½ 15w0 11b0 0 67½ 64
40   Emiroglu Cankut 2101 TUR 37w1 6w0 49b1 59b½ 55w1 8b0 38w1 20b0 15w0 34b0 65w1 0 66 61½
    Golubev Roman 0 UZB 61w1 2w0 68b1 36b1 19w0 25w½ 18b0 31w½ 28b0 58w1 43b½ 0 66 61½
42   Ghaziolsharif Kaveh 2014 IRI 20w½ 30b0 79w1 25w1 7b0 28w0 44b1 78-+ 26w0 37b½ 51b½ 0 65 61½
43   Ismailov Mukhit 2040 KAZ 3b0 75w1 8w0 60b0 65w1 63b1 36w1 30b1 14w0 16b0 41w½ 0 64½ 60½
44   Lindgren Philip 0 SWE 68w½ 38b1 22w½ 12w0 47b1 2b0 42w0 34b½ 50w1 45b0 62w1 0 64½ 60
45   Franklin Samuel G A 2156 ENG 81w1 35b½ 20w1 19b½ 6b0 32w0 58b1 54w0 23b0 44w1 49b½ 0 63½ 60
46   Idani Pouya 2067 IRI 64b0 84w1 70b1 16w1 29b1 5w0 15b0 24w0 65b1 33w½ 26b0 0 62½ 60
47   Calugar Arthur 2044 CAN 59w1 19w0 9b0 72b1 44w0 76w1 62b1 8b0 56w0 65b½ 60b1 0 58 54
48   Paltrinieri Nicholas 1948 ITA 30w½ 20b0 38w1 39b0 25b0 75w1 70w0 56b0 74w1 69b1 59w1 0 56½ 52½
49   Perera W C C 1930 SRI 29b0 69w1 40w0 65b1 36w0 70b½ 55w½ 53b0 75w1 64b1 45w½ 0 54½ 50½
50   Ruzicka Vaclav 2047 CZE 83w1 10b0 55w½ 57b½ 37w0 74b½ 72w1 59b0 44b0 76w1 66b1 0 52½ 49½
51   Flander Nejc 1844 SLO 4w0 59b0 75w1 53b0 82w0 84b1 79w1 36b0 77w1 70b1 42w½ 0 49½ 47
52   Gaehwiler Gabriel 2093 SUI 82w1 1b0 74w1 9w1 15b1 20b0 19w1 2b0 25w0 21b0 36w0 5 0 71 68
53 FM Nakauchi Gene 2104 AUS 75b1 3w0 32b0 51w1 54b0 57w1 23b0 49w1 33w0 73b1 37w0 5 0 61½ 57½
54   Galehdari Bardia 1912 IRI 25b0 56w1 27w0 82b1 53w1 39b0 71w1 45b1 22w0 28b0 29w0 5 0 60 57
55   Nguyen Duy Dien Nguyen 0 VIE 28b0 66w1 50b½ 58w1 40b0 18w0 49b½ 62w1 31b0 38w0 73w1 5 0 59½ 55½
56   Nyi Hlaing Soe 0 MYA 31w0 54b0 81b½ 80w1 33b0 73w½ 76b1 48w1 47b1 27w0 38b0 5 0 55½ 52
57   Jayasundara P K U M 1822 SRI 16b1 26w½ 7b0 50w½ 61w0 53b0 82w0 75b0 85b1 77w1 72b1 5 0 53 51
58   Nader Mohamed 2041 EGY 67w0 79b½ 83w1 55b0 73w1 59b½ 45w0 82b1 30w0 41b0 70w1 5 0 48½ 45½
59   Ronka Erik 0 FIN 47b0 51w1 28b1 40w½ 9b0 58w½ 31b½ 50w1 16b0 35w0 48b0 0 65½ 60½
60   Lin Chieh-Sheng Jason 1686 TPE 26b0 16w0 85b1 43w1 13b0 23w0 35b½ 64w½ 62b½ 68b1 47w0 0 59½ 57½
61   Leiva Rodriguez Giuseppe 2082 PER 41b0 65w1 73b1 15w0 57b1 29w0 21b0 37w½ 35b0 72w½ 64w½ 0 59 55
62 CM Le Trong De Toan 1952 VIE 5b0 77w1 16b0 70w1 14w0 82b1 47w0 55b0 60w½ 81b1 44b0 0 57 54
63   Celis Joel 1619 MAC 78w0 14b0 69b1 23w0 68b1 43w0 64b½ 67b1 34w0 66w0 80b1 0 57 53½
64   Nguyen Duc Viet Hn 0 VIE 46w1 36b0 13w0 34b0 72w½ 79b½ 63w½ 60b½ 71w1 49w0 61b½ 0 55 51½
65   Akhmadzade Fuad Vidadi Oglu 0 AZE 2b0 61b0 86w1 49w0 43b0 68w1 66b1 71b1 46w0 47w½ 40b0 0 54 53½
66   Munasinghe Lahiru 1921 SRI 17w0 55b0 84w1 37b0 75w½ 69b½ 65w0 81b½ 67w1 63b1 50w0 0 51 48½
67   Tan Kwang-Yang Aaron 0 SIN 58b1 12w0 11w0 38b0 76b0 81w1 75b½ 63w0 66b0 84w1 83b1 0 50½ 48
68   Hansen Pal Andreas 2074 NOR 44b½ 70w½ 41w0 74b0 63w0 65b0 83b1 76w½ 79b1 60w0 81w1 0 46½ 43½
69   Modi Jaishil 0 RSA 13b0 49b0 63w0 77b½ 86w1 66w½ 73b½ 72b0 83w1 48w0 82b1 0 45½ 45
70   Prince Mark Aquino 0 PHI 11w½ 68b½ 46w0 62b0 80w1 49w½ 48b1 38b½ 27w0 51w0 58b0 4 0 58½ 55
71   Shen Daniel 2044 NZL 86b1 24w½ 25b1 5w½ 26b0 16w0 54b0 65w0 64b0 75w½ 76b½ 4 0 57 56½
72   Thanarotrung Ratchaphon 1787 THA 24b0 7b0 77w1 47w0 64b½ 83w1 50b0 69w1 37b0 61b½ 57w0 4 0 56½ 53½
73   Vaicekauskas Gytis 1818 LTU 14w1 78b0 61w0 28w½ 58b0 56b½ 69w½ 77b½ 82w1 53w0 55b0 4 0 55½ 52½
74   Azhar Muhammad Syakir Shazmeer 1844 MAS 19b0 86w1 52b0 68w1 24b0 50w½ 33b0 35w0 48b0 79w1 75b½ 4 0 53½ 53
75   Bornheim Craig 0 RSA 53w0 43b0 51b0 85w1 66b½ 48b0 67w½ 57w1 49b0 71b½ 74w½ 4 0 51 49
76   Litvinov Konstantin 1752 RUS 22w0 8b0 82w0 86b1 67w1 47b0 56w0 68b½ 80w1 50b0 71w½ 4 0 50 49½
77   Du Toit Stefan 0 RSA 18w0 62b0 72b0 69w½ 81b½ 80b½ 84w1 73w½ 51b0 57b0 85w1 4 0 45½ 43½
78   Vakhidov Jahongir 2159 UZB 63b1 73w1 15b1 6w½ 17w0 4b0 11-- 42-- --- --- --- 0 67½ 63½
79   Bisi Samuele 0 ITA 12b0 58w½ 42b0 81w1 28b0 64w½ 51b0 80b½ 68w0 74b0 86w1 0 49½ 49
80   Law Mark 1845 HKG 10w0 83b½ 34w0 56b0 70b0 77w½ 85b1 79w½ 76b0 82w1 63w0 0 46 44
81   Feng Thomas 1610 AUS 45b0 39b0 56w½ 79b0 77w½ 67b0 86w1 66w½ 84b1 62w0 68b0 0 44½ 44
82   Ganbold Batbileg 0 MGL 52b0 21w0 76b1 54w0 51b1 62w0 57b1 58w0 73b0 80b0 69w0 3 0 52½ 49
83   Peng Jen-Bang Vincent 0 TPE 50b0 80w½ 58b0 84b1 38w0 72b0 68w0 85w½ 69b0 86b1 67w0 3 0 42½ 42
84   Batmunkhjambal 0 MGL 36w0 46b0 66b0 83w0 85b1 51w0 77b0 86w1 81w0 67b0 --1 3 0 41½ 41
85   Kalyan Shrestha Shubha 0 NEP 27b0 32b0 60w0 75b0 84w0 86b1 80w0 83b½ 57w0 --1 77b0 0 41½ 41
86   Shah Rushab 0 KEN 71w0 74b0 65b0 76w0 69b0 85w0 81b0 84b0 --1 83w0 79b0 1 0 36 35½

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 India Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 1 30 78,5 216
    Narayanan Srinath 7   70,5  
    Ankit R Rajpara 22   67  
2 Russia Stukopin Andrey 6 49 73,5 208
    Bukavshin Ivan 20   68  
    Talipov Nafis 23   66,5  
3 Vietnam Pham Hoai Nam 21 93 67,5 188,5
    Huynh Lam Binh Nguyen 35   61,5  
    Dang Hoang Son 37   59,5  
4 Azerbaijan Bajarani Ulvi 4 105 78,5 192,5
    Mammadov Zaur Fazahir Oglu 36   60  
    Akhmadzade Fuad Vidadi Oglu 65   54  
5 England Zhou Yang-Fan 29 107 68 196
    Sathyanandha Saravanan 33   64,5  
    Franklin Samuel G A 45   63,5  
6 France Lagarde Maxime 5 107 74 139
    Moussard Jules 15   65  
      87   0  
7 Singapore Chua Xing-Jian Graham 16 108 57,5 171,5
    Chan Yi-Ren Daniel 25   63,5  
    Tan Kwang-Yang Aaron 67   50,5  
8 Netherlands Van Kampen Robin 8 112 67 143,5
    Bok Benjamin 17   76,5  
      87   0  
9 Poland Swiercz Dariusz 3 120 77 144
    Krzyzanowski Marcin 30   67  
      87   0  
10 Germany Berchtenbreiter Maximilian 12 123 67,5 133
    Kotainy Jens 24   65,5  
      87   0  
11 Iran Ghaziolsharif Kaveh 42 142 65 187,5
    Idani Pouya 46   62,5  
    Galehdari Bardia 54   60  
12 Latvia Meskovs Nikita 19 145 68 135,5
    Kantans Toms 39   67,5  
      87   0  
13 Philippines Garcia Jan Emmanuel 10 167 76 134,5
    Prince Mark Aquino 70   58,5  
      87   0  
14 Sri Lanka Perera W C C 49 172 54,5 158,5
    Jayasundara P K U M 57   53  
    Munasinghe Lahiru 66   51  
15 Switzerland Hasenohr Benedict 34 173 62,5 133,5
    Gaehwiler Gabriel 52   71  
      87   0  
16 Mongolia Urtnasan Nasanjargal 27 193 62 156
    Ganbold Batbileg 82   52,5  
    Batmunkhjambal 84   41,5  
17 Uzbekistan Golubev Roman 40 205 66 133,5
    Vakhidov Jahongir 78   67,5  
      87   0  
18 Italy Paltrinieri Nicholas 48 214 56,5 106
    Bisi Samuele 79   49,5  
      87   0  
19 South Africa Modi Jaishil 69 221 45,5 142
    Bornheim Craig 75   51  
    Du Toit Stefan 77   45,5  
20 Australia Nakauchi Gene 53 221 61,5 106
    Feng Thomas 81   44,5  
      87   0  
21 Chinese Taipei Lin Chieh-Sheng Jason 60 230 59,5 102
    Peng Jen-Bang Vincent 83   42,5  
      87   0  

OPEN 16

Final Individual Ranking

Rank   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 IM Adhiban B 2439 IND 52b1 4w1 24b1 6w½ 13b1 3w½ 8b1 2w1 18b½ 7w1 5w½ 9 0 78½ 74
2 IM Sethuraman S P 2441 IND 15w1 21b1 51w1 12b½ 3w0 35b1 14w1 1b0 11w½ 17b1 10w1 8 0 75½ 71
3   Debashis Das 2309 IND 69b½ 46w1 33b1 27w1 2b1 1b½ 18w½ 6w½ 10b0 11w1 13b1 8 0 72 68½
4   Soors Stef 2176 BEL 61w1 1b0 49w1 5w1 7b0 32b½ 40w1 46b1 14w1 8w1 6b½ 8 0 71½ 67½
5   Hansen Eric 2362 CAN 43w1 24b0 48w1 4b0 52w½ 64b1 51w1 22b1 15w1 18w1 1b½ 8 0 66½ 62½
6 FM Priyadharshan K 2245 IND 49b1 65w1 9w1 1b½ 18w½ 7b½ 12w1 3b½ 17w½ 10b½ 4w½ 0 76 72½
7 IM Durarbeyli Vasif 2434 AZE 60w1 51b0 14w1 29b1 4w1 6w½ 10b½ 13w1 8b½ 1b0 18w1 0 74½ 70
8 FM Gritsenko Andrey 2380 RUS 26b1 28w1 18w0 51b1 47w1 11b1 1w0 9b1 7w½ 4b0 12w1 0 74 69½
9 FM Kanarek Marcel 2458 POL 64b1 29w1 6b0 21w½ 30b½ 47w1 33b½ 8w0 39b1 20w1 23b1 0 66½ 62½
10 FM Bregadze Levan 2387 GEO 31w1 39b1 27w½ 19b1 12w½ 18b½ 7w½ 11b½ 3w1 6w½ 2b0 7 0 75½ 70
11 FM Grandelius Nils 2464 SWE 41w1 25b1 19w½ 47b½ 16w1 8w0 22b1 10w½ 2b½ 3b0 24w1 7 0 73 68
12 FM Yilmaz Mustafa 2387 TUR 42b1 30w1 36b1 2w½ 10b½ 22w½ 6b0 33w½ 16b1 25w1 8b0 7 0 72 66½
13 FM Jorczik Julian 2382 GER 57w1 35b1 32w1 18b½ 1w0 19b½ 25w1 7b0 24w1 31b1 3w0 7 0 71 66½
14 IM Shyam Sundar M 2402 IND 38b1 47w½ 7b0 36w1 21b1 23w1 2b0 34w1 4b0 26w½ 30b1 7 0 70 65
15   Kocheev Aleksandr 2114 BLR 2b0 59w1 20b0 65w1 36b1 37w1 34b½ 23w1 5b0 19w½ 25b1 7 0 66 62½
16   Kilpatrick Callum 2184 ENG 56b0 53w1 28b1 42w1 11b0 45w1 19w1 18b0 12w0 35b1 31w1 7 0 64 59½
17   Khamroev Ravshan 2181 UZB 65b0 45w0 58b1 53w½ 56b1 38w1 39b1 20w1 6b½ 2w0 26b1 7 0 61 57½
18 IM Shimanov Aleksandr 2476 RUS 48b1 22w1 8b1 13w½ 6b½ 10w½ 3b½ 16w1 1w½ 5b0 7b0 0 80 75
19   Karayev Assylkhan 2283 KAZ 45b1 56w1 11b½ 10w0 26b1 13w½ 16b0 30w1 25b0 15b½ 32w1 0 68 63½
20   Pascua Haridas 2307 PHI 53w1 36b0 15w1 35b0 31w1 39b½ 32w1 17b0 22w1 9b0 34w1 0 66 61½
21 FM Saeed Ishaq 2179 UAE 54w1 2w0 45b1 9b½ 14w0 26w½ 43b1 24b0 28w½ 38b1 46w1 0 65½ 61½
22   Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 2187 MEX 68w1 18b0 57w1 31b1 24w1 12b½ 11w0 5w0 20b0 52b1 37w1 0 65 61½
23   Csirik Andras 2324 HUN 50w1 27b0 64w1 39b1 35w½ 14b0 52w1 15b0 32w1 34b1 9w0 0 63 59
24   Mai Lloyd 2150 CAN 66b1 5w1 1w0 37b1 22b0 34w0 67b1 21w1 13b0 33w1 11b0 6 0 68 64½
25 IM Wageih Kareim 2197 EGY 59b1 11w0 26b½ 69w1 34b½ 30w1 13b0 35w1 19w1 12b0 15w0 6 0 65½ 62
26   Tan Weiliang 2040 SIN 8w0 72b1 25w½ 55b1 19w0 21b½ 41w½ 48b1 51w1 14b½ 17w0 6 0 61½ 60
27   Dole Anant 1997 RSA 40w1 23w1 10b½ 3b0 37w0 51b0 38w½ 28b0 58w1 64b1 55w1 6 0 61½ 57½
28   Dong Bao Nghia 2019 VIE 46w1 8b0 16w0 40b0 68w1 55b0 58b1 27w1 21b½ 29w½ 47b1 6 0 61 57½
29   Binder Michael 2181 AUT 63w1 9b0 43w1 7w0 42b½ 52b0 54w1 41b½ 38w½ 28b½ 45w1 6 0 60½ 56½
30   Datu Alcon John 2159 PHI 70w1 12b0 54w½ 62b1 9w½ 25b0 50w1 19b0 49w1 46b1 14w0 6 0 60 57
31   Pourramezanali Amirreza 2077 IRI 10b0 73w1 70b1 22w0 20b0 66w1 37b1 40w1 33b1 13w0 16b0 6 0 58 57
32   Petrosyan Hovhannes 0 ARM 55b1 37w1 13b0 34w½ 33b½ 4w½ 20b0 47w1 23b0 39w1 19b0 0 66 61½
33 CM Nguyen Van Thanh 2200 VIE 44w1 62b½ 3w0 54b1 32w½ 50b1 9w½ 12b½ 31w0 24b0 41w½ 0 64 60
34   Raznikov Danny 2251 ISR 36w0 50b1 55w1 32b½ 25w½ 24b1 15w½ 14b0 52b1 23w0 20b0 0 64 59½
35   Tran Ngoc Lan 2160 VIE 71b1 13w0 65b1 20w1 23b½ 2w0 47b½ 25b0 36w1 16w0 42b½ 0 62½ 60½
36   Kavinda Akhila 1984 SRI 34b1 20w1 12w0 14b0 15w0 41b0 65b1 43w1 35b0 51w½ 60w1 0 62 58½
37   Ivekovic Zvonimir 2270 CRO 67w1 32b0 52w1 24w0 27b1 15b0 31w0 50b1 41w½ 48b1 22b0 0 61 57
38 FM Morris James 2087 AUS 14w0 54b0 63w1 49b1 40w½ 17b0 27b½ 53w1 29b½ 21w0 51b1 0 60 56
39   Lovik Lasse Ostebo 2167 NOR 73b1 10w0 56b1 23w0 43b1 20w½ 17w0 64b1 9w0 32b0 57w1 0 59½ 58½
40 CM Nguyen Van Hai 2268 VIE 27b0 69w1 42b0 28w1 38b½ 57w1 4b0 31b0 67w1 47w½ 43b½ 0 59½ 56
41   Ivanov L Stojan 2134 BUL 11b0 49w0 59b1 67w1 45b0 36w1 26b½ 29w½ 37b½ 42w½ 33b½ 0 59½ 55½
42   Kiuttu Roope 2075 FIN 12w0 61b1 40w1 16b0 29w½ 48b½ 46w0 67b½ 55w1 41b½ 35w½ 0 59 55
43   Martchenko Alexander 2039 CAN 5b0 66w1 29b0 70w1 39w0 49b1 21w0 36b0 59w1 53b1 40w½ 0 57½ 54½
44   Kobayashi Atsuhiko 1922 JPN 33b0 48w0 66b0 58w0 73b1 61w½ 62w1 60b1 64w½ 50b½ 52w1 0 45½ 44½
45   Skoda Martin 2001 CZE 19w0 17b1 21w0 48b1 41w1 16b0 55w½ 51b½ 46w0 49b1 29b0 5 0 62½ 58
46 FM Thavandiran Shiyam 2338 CAN 28b0 3b0 68w1 50b0 62w1 53w1 42b1 4w0 45b1 30w0 21b0 5 0 62 58½
47   Vlasak Lukas 2161 CZE 72w1 14b½ 62w1 11w½ 8b0 9b0 35w½ 32b0 54w1 40b½ 28w0 5 0 61 59½
48   Koohestani Sh 2146 IRI 18w0 44b1 5b0 45w0 61b1 42w½ 57b1 26w0 56b1 37w0 50w½ 5 0 60 56
49   Lee Kiyul 1952 KOR 6w0 41b1 4b0 38w0 70b1 43w0 66b1 57w1 30b0 45w0 64w1 5 0 58 55
50   Kottahachchy K O V 2017 SRI 23b0 34w0 73b1 46w1 69b1 33w0 30b0 37w0 68b1 44w½ 48b½ 5 0 52½ 51½
51   Nuri Kambez 2179 SUI 58b1 7w1 2b0 8w0 57b½ 27w1 5b0 45w½ 26b0 36b½ 38w0 0 68 63½
52   Forato Enrico 2109 ITA 1w0 63b1 37b0 72w1 5b½ 29w1 23b0 55b1 34w0 22w0 44b0 0 62½ 61
53   Jain Akash 2010 ENG 20b0 16b0 61w1 17b½ 54w½ 46b0 63w1 38b0 66w1 43w0 59b½ 0 56½ 53
54   Veits Janis 1809 LAT 21b0 38w1 30b½ 33w0 53b½ 56w½ 29b0 69w1 47b0 60b0 --1 0 55½ 52
55   Dubessay Bastien 2147 FRA 32w0 67b1 34b0 26w0 65b1 28w1 45b½ 52w0 42b0 69w1 27b0 0 55 51½
56   Kannemeyer Werner 1896 RSA 16w1 19b0 39w0 64b½ 17w0 54b½ 60w½ 63b1 48w0 57b0 72w1 0 53½ 52
57   Ong Way Justin 2044 MAS 13b0 71w1 22b0 66w1 51w½ 40b0 48w0 49b0 61b1 56w1 39b0 0 53 51
58   Bar Aviv 0 ISR 51w0 60b½ 17w0 44b1 64w0 62b1 28w0 59b½ 27b0 68w½ 70b1 0 52½ 49½
59   Amarasena Kaveesha 1915 SRI 25w0 15b0 41w0 60b½ 66b0 70w1 61b1 58w½ 43b0 67w1 53w½ 0 52 49
60   Chirita-Mihaila Marius 2091 ROU 7b0 58w½ 69b0 59w½ 72b1 67w0 56b½ 44w0 65b1 54w1 36b0 0 48½ 47
61   Boldbaatar Ulziibayar 0 MGL 4b0 42w0 53b0 --1 48w0 44b½ 59w0 62b1 57w0 72b1 73w1 0 48 47
62   Tseng Woei Haw 0 TPE --1 33w½ 47b0 30w0 46b0 58w0 44b0 61w0 72b1 73w1 71b1 0 44 43
63   Vaarala Eric 1880 SWE 29b0 52w0 38b0 71w1 67b0 72w1 53b0 56w0 --1 66b½ 69w1 0 43½ 42
64   Schnegg Daniel 2117 AUT 9w0 68b1 23b0 56w½ 58b1 5w0 69b1 39w0 44b½ 27w0 49b0 4 0 60 56½
65   Setiabudi Allen 1865 AUS 17w1 6b0 35w0 15b0 55w0 71b1 36w0 70b½ 60w0 --1 68b½ 4 0 53½ 51½
66   Naidu Sayen 0 RSA 24w0 43b0 44w1 57b0 59w1 31b0 49w0 --1 53b0 63w½ 67b½ 4 0 53 49½
67   Muller Jonas 1998 AUS 37b0 55w0 71b1 41b0 63w1 60b1 24w0 42w½ 40b0 59b0 66w½ 4 0 51 49
68   Ralys Vincas 1900 LTU 22b0 64w0 46b0 73w1 28b0 69w0 --1 71b1 50w0 58b½ 65w½ 4 0 44½ 43½
69   Brown Andrew 2013 AUS 3w½ 40b0 60w1 25b0 50w0 68b1 64w0 54b0 70w1 55b0 63b0 1 52 49
70   Li Hui 0 MAC 30b0 --1 31w0 43b0 49w0 59b0 73w1 65w½ 69b0 71b1 58w0 0 44½ 43½
71   Karani Victor 0 KEN 35w0 57b0 67w0 63b0 --1 65w0 72b1 68w0 73b½ 70w0 62w0 0 36½ 35½
72   Gabriel Silveirinha 0 MAC 47b0 26w0 --1 52b0 60w0 63b0 71w0 73b1 62w0 61w0 56b0 2 0 41 40
73   Dorofeev Ivan Alexeevich 0 NZL 39w0 31b0 50w0 68b0 44w0 --1 70b0 72w0 71w½ 62b0 61b0 0 41 40

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 India Adhiban B 1 6 78,5 226
    Sethuraman S P 2   75,5  
    Debashis Das 3   72  
2 Canada Hansen Eric 5 72 66,5 192
    Mai Lloyd 24   68  
    Martchenko Alexander 43   57,5  
3 Vietnam Dong Bao Nghia 28 96 61 187,5
    Nguyen Van Thanh 33   64  
    Tran Ngoc Lan 35   62,5  
4 Russia Gritsenko Andrey 8 100 74 154
    Shimanov Aleksandr 18   80  
      74   0  
5 Philippines Pascua Haridas 20 124 66 126
    Datu Alcon John 30   60  
      74   0  
6 England Kilpatrick Callum 16 143 64 120,5
    Jain Akash 53   56,5  
      74   0  
7 Sri Lanka Kavinda Akhila 36 145 62 166,5
    Kottahachchy K O V 50   52,5  
    Amarasena Kaveesha 59   52  
8 Sweden Grandelius Nils 11 148 73 116,5
    Vaarala Eric 63   43,5  
      74   0  
9 South Africa Dole Anant 27 149 61,5 168
    Kannemeyer Werner 56   53,5  
    Naidu Sayen 66   53  
10 Iran Pourramezanali Amirreza 31 153 58 118
    Koohestani Sh 48   60  
      74   0  
11 Czech Skoda Martin 45 166 62,5 123,5
    Vlasak Lukas 47   61  
      74   0  
12 Israel Raznikov Danny 34 166 64 116,5
    Bar Aviv 58   52,5  
      74   0  
13 Austria Binder Michael 29 167 60,5 120,5
    Schnegg Daniel 64   60  
      74   0  
14 Australia Morris James 38 170 60 164,5
    Setiabudi Allen 65   53,5  
    Muller Jonas 67   51  
15 Macau Li Hui 70 216 44,5 85,5
    Gabriel Silveirinha 72   41  
      74   0  

OPEN 18

Final Individual Ranking

Rank   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 IM Saric Ivan 2516 CRO 36b1 18w1 24b½ 17w1 3w1 2b½ 10w1 6b0 9w1 5b½ 4b½ 8 0 78 78
2 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 VIE 51w1 31b1 25w1 3b½ 12w1 1w½ 7b1 5w1 4b0 10b½ 9w½ 8 0 77½ 77½
3 FM Shankland Samuel L 2436 USA 34w1 47b1 16w1 2w½ 1b0 18w0 30b1 19w1 15b½ 12b1 6w1 8 0 73½ 73½
4 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2495 ARM 44w1 26b½ 42w1 11b½ 16w½ 24b1 9w½ 25b1 2w1 6b½ 1w½ 8 0 72 72
5 IM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2462 ROU 41w1 25b0 58w1 54b1 26w1 10b½ 12w1 2b0 11w1 1w½ 14b1 8 0 70 70
6 GM Le Quang Liem 2583 VIE 13b0 52w1 44b½ 57w1 27b½ 54w1 38b1 1w1 8b1 4w½ 3b0 0 69 69
7 GM Howell David W L 2593 ENG 43w1 27b½ 45w1 26b½ 11w1 9b½ 2w0 34b½ 25w1 17b½ 19w1 0 68 68
8 IM Can Emre 2464 TUR 57b½ 53w½ 39b1 30w1 24b½ 27w1 18b½ 16w½ 6w0 34b1 17w1 0 65 65
9 IM Tomczak Jacek 2461 POL 48b1 37w½ 19b1 27w½ 14b1 7w½ 4b½ 18w1 1b0 13w½ 2b½ 7 0 75 75
10 IM Matlakov Maxim 2490 RUS 39b1 19w½ 37b1 24w½ 29b1 5w½ 1b0 22w1 16b½ 2w½ 13b½ 7 0 73½ 73½
11 IM Ashwin Jayaram 2437 IND 14b1 30w1 17b½ 4w½ 7b0 43w1 19b½ 37w1 5b0 15w½ 24b1 7 0 73 73
12 IM Karthikeyan P 2426 IND 62b1 13w½ 57b1 35w1 2b0 22w1 5b0 14w½ 38b1 3w0 25b1 7 0 70½ 70½
13   Ma Qun 2241 CHN 6w1 12b½ 21b½ 20w½ 35b0 63w1 24w1 17b½ 31w1 9b½ 10w½ 7 0 69½ 69½
14   Tran Manh Tien 2159 VIE 11w0 71b1 23w1 25b1 9w0 26b1 17w½ 12b½ 20w1 16b1 5w0 7 0 68½ 68½
15 FM Pereira Ruben 2437 POR 53b0 32w1 48b1 56w½ 36b½ 30w½ 28w½ 55b1 3w½ 11b½ 31w1 7 0 62 62
16   Darini Pouria 2263 IRI 67b1 29w1 3b0 21w1 4b½ 20w½ 35b1 8b½ 10w½ 14w0 27b½ 0 72 72
17   Ludwig Daniel 2400 USA 59w1 66b1 11w½ 1b0 56b1 35w½ 14b½ 13w½ 18b1 7w½ 8b0 0 68½ 68½
    Kulakov Viacheslav 2377 RUS 40w1 1b0 49w½ 61b1 53w1 3b1 8w½ 9b0 17w0 23b½ 37w1 0 68½ 68½
19   Pavlidis Anastasios 2322 GRE 70w1 10b½ 9w0 50b1 40w1 21b½ 11w½ 3b0 26w1 32b1 7b0 0 68 68
20 FM Paichadze Luka 2437 GEO 50w1 45b0 46w1 13b½ 28w1 16b½ 25w0 43w1 14b0 24w½ 36b1 0 63½ 63½
21 FM Klimov Anton 2451 RUS 58w1 28b½ 13w½ 16b0 45w1 19w½ 37b0 36b0 43w1 50b1 34w1 0 61½ 61½
22 FM Tologontegin Semetey 2359 KGZ 69w½ 54b½ 50w½ 49b1 34w1 12b0 40w1 10b0 32w0 58b1 35w1 0 59½ 59½
23   Hovhannisyan Robert 2409 ARM 55b½ 60w½ 14b0 46w1 43b0 48w0 63b1 44b1 40w1 18w½ 39b1 0 57½ 57½
24 FM Delorme Axel 2415 FRA 32w1 46b1 1w½ 10b½ 8w½ 4w0 13b0 49b1 42w1 20b½ 11w0 6 0 72½ 72½
    Aitbayev Aslan 2296 KAZ 65b1 5w1 2b0 14w0 44b1 29w1 20b1 4w0 7b0 38w1 12w0 6 0 72½ 72½
26   Zaslavsky Michael 2367 ISR 74-+ 4w½ 55b1 7w½ 5b0 14w0 54b½ 48w1 19b0 36w½ 43b1 6 0 67 67
27   Mustafaev Jamshid 2393 UZB 61w1 7w½ 53b1 9b½ 6w½ 8b0 34w0 50b1 36w½ 28b½ 16w½ 6 0 66½ 66½
28   Ochoa Carl Victor 2272 PHI 75-+ 21w½ 35b0 55w1 20b0 41w1 15b½ 38w0 45b1 27w½ 29b½ 6 0 63½ 63½
29 IM Potapov Pavel 2442 RUS 49w1 16b0 41w1 45b1 10w0 25b0 36w½ 39b1 34w½ 37b½ 28w½ 6 0 62½ 62½
    Saravana Krishnan P 2262 IND 71w1 11b0 66w1 8b0 33w1 15b½ 3w0 40b½ 55w1 31b0 51w1 6 0 62½ 62½
31 FM Rasulov Vugar 2384 AZE 68b1 2w0 59b½ 44w½ 41b½ 53b½ 60w1 35w1 13b0 30w1 15b0 6 0 61 61
32   Ertan Can 2135 TUR 24b0 15b0 73w1 39w½ 57b1 37w0 56b1 54w1 22b1 19w0 38b½ 6 0 56 56
33 IM Kharchenko Boris 2443 UKR 46b0 62w1 56b0 60w1 30b0 44w1 43b0 47w½ 48b½ 41w1 45w1 6 0 54½ 54½
34   Bao Khoa 2142 VIE 3b0 63w1 38b½ 37w1 22b0 39w1 27b1 7w½ 29b½ 8w0 21b0 0 68½ 68½
35 FM Toufighi Homayoon 2470 IRI 56w1 42b½ 28w1 12b0 13w1 17b½ 16w0 31b0 37b½ 47w1 22b0 0 65 65
    Schiendorfer Emanuel 2240 SUI 1w0 40b½ 69w1 59b1 15w½ 38w0 29b½ 21w1 27b½ 26b½ 20w0 0 65 65
37   Carlstedt Jonathan 2286 GER 73w1 9b½ 10w0 34b0 50w1 32b1 21w1 11b0 35w½ 29w½ 18b0 0 62½ 62½
38   Guilleux Fabien 2396 FRA 60b½ 55w0 34w½ 58b1 51w1 36b1 6w0 28b1 12w0 25b0 32w½ 0 61½ 61½
39   Rosberg Simon 2222 SWE 10w0 70b1 8w0 32b½ 59w1 34b0 53w1 29w0 46b1 42b1 23w0 0 61 61
  FM Rian Kapriaga 2054 INA 18b0 36w½ 52b1 47w1 19b0 56w1 22b0 30w½ 23b0 44w½ 58w1 0 61 61
41   Kaisar Jenius Hakiki 2189 INA 5b0 64w1 29b0 68w1 31w½ 28b0 52w1 42b0 59w1 33b0 61w1 0 58½ 58½
42 FM Bonafede Alessandro 2327 ITA 64b1 35w½ 4b0 53w0 55b½ 46w1 48b½ 41w1 24b0 39w0 62b1 0 58 58
43 FM Ponizil Cyril 2251 CZE 7b0 59w0 65b1 62w1 23w1 11b0 33w1 20b0 21b0 55w1 26w0 5 0 63 63
  FM Ton That Nhu Tung 2225 VIE 4b0 68w1 6w½ 31b½ 25w0 33b0 61b1 23w0 60w1 40b½ 49w½ 5 0 63 63
45   Parry Matt J 2261 USA 72b1 20w1 7b0 29w0 21b0 61w1 55b0 53b1 28w0 48w1 33b0 5 0 58½ 58½
46   Valli Frans 2179 FIN 33w1 24w0 20b0 23b0 65w1 42b0 69w½ 67b1 39w0 68b1 52w½ 5 0 56½ 56½
47   Poetz Florian 2255 AUT 63w1 3w0 61b0 40b0 69w1 60b0 65w1 33b½ 49w1 35b0 50w½ 5 0 56 56
    Ye Ling Feng 2188 CAN 9w0 73b1 15w0 63b½ 52w½ 23b1 42w½ 26b0 33w½ 45b0 69w1 5 0 56 56
49   Getz Nicolai 2176 NOR 29b0 67w1 18b½ 22w0 63b0 64w1 59b1 24w0 47b0 66w1 44b½ 5 0 55½ 55½
    Bizopoulos Alexandros 2150 GRE 20b0 72w1 22b½ 19w0 37b0 70w1 68b1 27w0 57b1 21w0 47b½ 5 0 55½ 55½
51   Sarenac David 2241 SRB 2b0 61w0 67b1 64w1 38b0 55w0 62b½ 60b1 52w½ 53w1 30b0 5 0 55 55
    Garnelis Julius 2188 LTU 54w½ 6b0 40w0 66b1 48b½ 57w½ 41b0 62w1 51b½ 56w½ 46b½ 5 0 55 55
53   Mitrovic Boris 2146 SLO 15w1 8b½ 27w0 42b1 18b0 31w½ 39b0 45w0 69w1 51b0 65b½ 0 62 62
54 FM Biryukov Mikhail 2279 RUS 52b½ 22w½ 60b1 5w0 61w1 6b0 26w½ 32b0 58w0 59b½ 55b½ 0 61 61
    Rajapakse R M C M 2132 SRI 23w½ 38b1 26w0 28b0 42w½ 51b1 45w1 15w0 30b0 43b0 54w½ 0 61 61
56   Posedaru Bogdan 2212 ROU 35b0 74-+ 33w1 15b½ 17w0 40b0 32w0 69b½ 61w½ 52b½ 59w½ 0 58½ 58½
57   Teixeira Rafael Goltsman 2192 POR 8w½ 69b1 12w0 6b0 32w0 52b½ 66w½ 64b1 50w0 61b0 73b1 0 55 55
    Nguyen Manh Truong 2187 VIE 21b0 65w1 5b0 38w0 64b½ 68w0 70b1 63w1 54b1 22w0 40b0 0 55 55
    Aharon Ofir 2118 ISR 17b0 43b1 31w½ 36w0 39b0 67b1 49w0 68w1 41b0 54w½ 56b½ 0 55 55
60   Nestor Kaarel 2087 EST 38w½ 23b½ 54w0 33b0 72b1 47w1 31b0 51w0 44b0 67b1 68w½ 0 53 53
    Schon Eugene 2066 AUS 27b0 51b1 47w1 18w0 54b0 45b0 44w0 72w1 56b½ 57w1 41b0 0 53 53
62   Dang The Nam 2142 VIE 12w0 33b0 70w1 43b0 67w½ 66b½ 51w½ 52b0 65w1 64b1 42w0 0 52½ 52½
63   Solo Muzenda 0 RSA 47b0 34b0 --1 48w½ 49w1 13b0 23w0 58b0 64w0 73b1 71w1 0 49 49
64   Rabbitte Liam F 2012 ENG 42w0 41b0 72w1 51b0 58w½ 49b0 --1 57w0 63b1 62w0 70b1 0 47½ 47½
65   Marais Coenraad Hendrik 1965 RSA 25w0 58b0 43w0 71b1 46b0 72w1 47b0 66w1 62b0 --1 53w½ 0 46½ 46½
66   Xu Haizhou 0 CAN --1 17w0 30b0 52w0 68b½ 62w½ 57b½ 65b0 73w1 49b0 72w1 0 45½ 45½
67   Mendes Mikael 0 RSA 16w0 49b0 51w0 73b1 62b½ 59w0 71b1 46w0 70b1 60w0 --1 0 44½ 44½
68   Dissanayake R S 2063 SRI 31w0 44b0 71w1 41b0 66w½ 58b1 50w0 59b0 --1 46w0 60b½ 4 0 49½ 49½
69   Herath Nishendra 2012 SRI 22b½ 57w0 36b0 70w½ 47b0 71w1 46b½ 56w½ 53b0 72w1 48b0 4 0 47 47
70   Wiwatanadate Poompong 1992 THA 19b0 39w0 62b0 69b½ 73w1 50b0 58w0 --1 67w0 71b1 64w0 0 43½ 43½
71   Mwangi Dennis 0 KEN 30b0 14w0 68b0 65w0 --1 69b0 67w0 73b1 72b½ 70w0 63b0 ½ 40 40
72   Saurabh Prasad Pradhan 0 NEP 45w0 50b0 64b0 --1 60w0 65b0 73w1 61b0 71w½ 69b0 66b0 ½ 39½ 39½
73   Calangi Joviniano Valentino Ch 0 MAC 37b0 48w0 32b0 67w0 70b0 --1 72b0 71w0 66b0 63w0 57w0 1 0 40½ 40½
74   Sartori C Sergio M 2033   26-- 56-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 60½ 60½
    Kobayashi Atsuhiko 0   28-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 60½ 60½

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 Vietnam Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2 22 77,5 215
    Le Quang Liem 6   69  
    Tran Manh Tien 14   68,5  
2 Russia Matlakov Maxim 10 48 73,5 203,5
    Kulakov Viacheslav 17   68,5  
    Klimov Anton 21   61,5  
3 India Ashwin Jayaram 11 52 73 206
    Karthikeyan P 12   70,5  
    Saravana Krishnan P 29   62,5  
4 USA Shankland Samuel L 3 66 73,5 200,5
    Ludwig Daniel 18   68,5  
    Parry Matt J 45   58,5  
5 Armenia Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 4 103 72 129,5
    Hovhannisyan Robert 23   57,5  
      76   0  
6 Turkey Can Emre 8 116 65 121
    Ertan Can 32   56  
      76   0  
7 Iran Darini Pouria 16 127 72 137
    Toufighi Homayoon 35   65  
      76   0  
8 Romania Chirila Ioan Cristian 5 137 70 128,5
    Posedaru Bogdan 56   58,5  
      76   0  
9 France Delorme Axel 25 139 72,5 134
    Guilleux Fabien 38   61,5  
      76   0  
10 Greece Pavlidis Anastasios 19 144 68 123,5
    Bizopoulos Alexandros 49   55,5  
      76   0  
11 England Howell David W L 7 147 68 115,5
    Rabbitte Liam F 64   47,5  
      76   0  
12 Portugal Pereira Ruben 15 149 62 117
    Teixeira Rafael Goltsman 58   55  
      76   0  
13 Indonesia Rian Kapriaga 40 157 61 119,5
    Kaisar Jenius Hakiki 41   58,5  
      76   0  
14 Israel Zaslavsky Michael 26 161 67 122
    Aharon Ofir 59   55  
      76   0  
15 Canada Ye Ling Feng 48 190 56 101,5
    Xu Haizhou 66   45,5  
      76   0  
16 Sri Lanka Rajapakse R M C M 54 191 61 157,5
    Dissanayake R S 68   49,5  
    Herath Nishendra 69   47  
17 South Africa Solo Muzenda 63 195 49 140
    Marais Coenraad Hendrik 65   46,5  
    Mendes Mikael 67   44,5  

GIRLS 8

Final Individual Ranking

Rank Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 Abdumalik Zhansaya 0 KAZ 34b0 31w1 14b1 21w1 6b1 4w1 2b1 13w1 3b1 7w1 9b1 10 0 75½ 70½
2 Zhou Qiyu 0 FIN 31b1 34w1 7b½ 11w1 4b0 22w1 1w0 25b1 8w1 19b1 3w1 0 75 70
3 Mammadzada Gunay 0 AZE 44b1 12w1 10b1 27w1 9b1 7w1 13b0 4w1 1w0 6b1 2b0 8 1 78 74
4 Wang Kelly 0 CAN 54w1 43b1 16w1 9b½ 2w1 1b0 5w1 3b0 19w1 13w1 8b½ 8 0 76½ 72
5 Vu Thi Dieu Uyen 0 VIE 17b1 11w½ 33b1 22w1 7b0 25w1 4b0 8b0 16w1 27w1 13b1 0 70½ 65½
6 Gundogan Sinem Cagla 0 TUR 19w0 48b1 42w1 36b1 1w0 20b1 15w1 9b½ 26w1 3w0 14b1 0 68 64½
7 Liu Hannah 0 USA 23w1 26b1 2w½ 24b1 5w1 3b0 8w1 19b0 10w½ 1b0 20w1 7 0 77 71½
8 Nominerdene Davaademberel 0 MGL 10b0 50w1 35b1 25w½ 12b1 14w1 7b0 5w1 2b0 18w1 4w½ 7 0 71½ 68
9 Dong Khanh Linh 0 VIE 52b1 20w1 25b1 4w½ 3w0 15b½ 35b1 6w½ 13b½ 17w1 1w0 7 0 70½ 69
10 Savant Riya 1404 IND 8w1 21b1 3w0 18b0 24w1 28b1 19w0 29b1 7b½ 15w1 17b½ 7 0 70½ 65
11 Hilmi Parveen 0 IND 45w1 5b½ 19w1 2b0 15w0 30b1 12w½ 20b0 29w1 25b1 23b1 7 0 67½ 63½
12 Zhao Ying Tong 0 CHN 30w1 3b0 43w1 47b½ 8w0 38w1 11b½ 16b½ 21w½ 33w1 19b1 7 0 64½ 60½
13 Bansi Prathima M 0 IND 37b1 25w0 29b1 28w1 18b1 26w1 3w1 1b0 9w½ 4b0 5w0 0 73½ 69
14 Tejaswini Sagar 0 IND 38w1 16b½ 1w0 41b1 47w1 8b0 43w½ 34b1 15w½ 26b1 6w0 0 66½ 62½
15 Vazquez Maccarini Danitza 0 PUR 39b1 27w0 17b½ 46w1 11b1 9w½ 6b0 33w1 14b½ 10b0 26w1 0 66 62
16 Chu Ruotong 0 CHN 28b1 14w½ 4b0 23w½ 48b1 18w½ 26b½ 12w½ 5b0 42w1 27b1 0 65½ 62
17 Nadya Ahmed Salah 0 YEM 5w0 45b1 15w½ 19b0 40w1 47b½ 24w1 35b1 20w1 9b0 10w½ 0 63 59
18 Singh Reva Shree 0 USA 49w1 40b1 27b0 10w1 13w0 16b½ 21w1 26b0 34w1 8b0 28w1 0 62½ 59
19 Sneha n G 0 IND 6b1 33w½ 11b0 17w1 22b½ 31w1 10b1 7w1 4b0 2w0 12w0 6 0 75 70
20 Tran Ngoc Minh Tuong 0 VIE 41w1 9b0 47w0 38b1 29b1 6w0 31b1 11w1 17b0 22w1 7b0 6 0 66 62
21 Prakapuk Vera 0 BLR 50b1 10w0 46b1 1b0 36w1 27w½ 18b0 32w1 12b½ 23w0 33b1 6 0 64 60½
22 Azhar Puteri Rifqah Fahada 0 MAS 51w1 42b1 24w½ 5b0 19w½ 2b0 28w½ 43b1 25w½ 20b0 37w1 6 0 61 58½
23 Vo Mai Truc 0 VIE 7b0 55-+ 41w½ 16b½ 28w0 42b0 49w1 24b1 36w1 21b1 11w0 6 0 61 57½
24 Pham Vu Linh Chi 0 VIE 32b1 35w1 22b½ 7w0 10b0 33w½ 17b0 23w0 48b1 47w1 39b1 6 0 59 55½
25 Sabirova Kamila 0 UZB 47w1 13b1 9w0 8b½ 30w1 5b0 27b1 2w0 22b½ 11w0 29b½ 0 70 66
26 Wong Kit 0 MAC 55b1 7w0 32b1 34w1 27b1 13b0 16w½ 18w1 6b0 14w0 15b0 0 68 63
27 Galstyan Irina 0 RUS 53w1 15b1 18w1 3b0 26w0 21b½ 25w0 30b1 28w1 5b0 16w0 0 63½ 63
28 Qiu Katy 0 NZL 16w0 38b1 40w1 13b0 23b1 10w0 22b½ 47w1 27b0 32w1 18b0 0 62½ 58½
29 Phan Nguyen Ha Nhu 0 VIE 40w0 49b1 13w0 44b1 20w0 36b1 47w1 10w0 11b0 34b1 25w½ 0 57½ 54
30 Nguyen Hong Ngoc 0 VIE 12b0 32w½ 50b1 33w1 25b0 11w0 46b1 27w0 38b0 35w1 42b1 0 57 53½
31 Nguyen To Tran 0 VIE 2w0 1b0 53w1 52b1 42w1 19b0 20w0 44b½ 39w0 46b1 36w1 0 54 53½
32 Bilodeau-Savaria Cendrina 0 CAN 24w0 30b½ 26w0 51w1 33b0 37b1 41w1 21b0 44w1 28b0 43w1 0 54 51½
33 Dao Thien Kim 0 VIE 48w1 19b½ 5w0 30b0 32w1 24b½ 42w1 15b0 35w1 12b0 21w0 5 0 62½ 59
  Nosratian Ava 0 IRI 1w1 2b0 44w1 26b0 45b1 35w0 48b1 14w0 18b0 29w0 47b1 5 0 62½ 59
35 Zhu Judy 0 NZL --1 24b0 8w0 43b1 41w1 34b1 9w0 17w0 33b0 30b0 50w1 5 0 59½ 56
36 Velasquez Ver Emilia Ales 0 PER 43w0 54-+ 39b1 6w0 21b0 29w0 50b1 48w1 23b0 38w1 31b0 5 0 55½ 52
37 Pham Hoang Nhat Anh 0 VIE 13w0 47b0 38w0 --1 46b½ 32w0 51w1 41b1 45b1 39w½ 22b0 5 0 51½ 49
38 Hashemi Seyed Fatemeh 0 IRI 14b0 28w0 37b1 20w0 52w1 12b0 44w0 50b1 30w1 36b0 51w1 5 0 51 49½
39 Jayawardena Dilmy 0 SRI 15w0 53b1 36w0 42b0 49w½ 41b0 --1 46w1 31b1 37b½ 24w0 5 0 49 48½
40 Binder Shiri 0 ITA 29b1 18w0 28b0 48w0 17b0 53w1 45b0 52w1 47b0 --1 44w1 5 0 46 45½
  Hoang Minh Thu 0 VIE 20b0 52w1 23b½ 14w0 35b0 39w1 32b0 37w0 49b½ 53w1 48b1 5 0 46 45½
42 Sakalli Esin 0 TUR 46b1 22w0 6b0 39w1 31b0 23w1 33b0 45w½ 43w1 16b0 30w0 0 58½ 54½
43 Le Khanh Phuong 0 VIE 36b1 4w0 12b0 35w0 50b1 45w1 14b½ 22w0 42b0 49w1 32b0 0 57½ 54
44 Vu Khanh Linh 0 VIE 3w0 --1 34b0 29w0 51b1 48w0 38b1 31w½ 32b0 45w1 40b0 0 53 50½
45 Teodora Injac 0 SRB 11b0 17w0 --1 49b1 34w0 43b0 40w1 42b½ 37w0 44b0 52w1 0 49½ 48
46 Dimitrova Rada 0 BUL 42w0 51b1 21w0 15b0 37w½ 49b1 30w0 39b0 53b1 31w0 --1 0 47½ 47
47 De Bruyn Aleida 0 RSA 25b0 37w1 20b1 12w½ 14b0 17w½ 29b0 28b0 40w1 24b0 34w0 4 0 62½ 58
48 Ragot Gaufreteau Maelyss 0 FRA 33b0 6w0 54-+ 40b1 16w0 44b1 34w0 36b0 24w0 52b1 41w0 4 0 53 51½
49 Guillen Sarai 0 USA 18b0 29w0 51b1 45w0 39b½ 46w0 23b0 --1 41w½ 43b0 53w1 4 0 46 45½
50 Chawla Alisha 0 USA 21w0 8b0 30w0 53b1 43w0 52b1 36w0 38w0 --1 51b1 35b0 4 0 45 44½
51 Peng Janet 0 CAN 22b0 46w0 49w0 32b0 44w0 --1 37b0 53w1 52b1 50w0 38b0 3 0 40½ 40
52 Shah Riya 0 KEN 9w0 41b0 55-+ 31w0 38b0 50w0 53b1 40b0 51w0 48w0 45b0 2 0 42½ 42
53 Silva Kashmira Pka 0 SRI 27b0 39w0 31b0 50w0 --1 40b0 52w0 51b0 46w0 41b0 49b0 1 0 40½ 40
54 Montufar Berrios Lesly Viviane 0   4b0 36-- 48-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 58 53
55 Muratova Saltanat 0   26w0 23-- 52-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 55½ 50½

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 India Savant Riya 10 34 70,5 211,5
    Hilmi Parveen 11   67,5  
    Bansi Prathima M 13   73,5  
2 Vietnam Vu Thi Dieu Uyen 5 34 70,5 207
    Dong Khanh Linh 9   70,5  
    Tran Ngoc Minh Tuong 20   66  
3 USA Liu Hannah 7 74 77 185,5
    Singh Reva Shree 18   62,5  
    Guillen Sarai 49   46  
4 China Zhao Ying Tong 12 84 64,5 130
    Chu Ruotong 16   65,5  
      56   0  
5 Canada Wang Kelly 4 87 76,5 171
    Bilodeau-Savaria Cendrina 32   54  
    Peng Janet 51   40,5  
6 Turkey Gundogan Sinem Cagla 6 104 68 126,5
    Sakalli Esin 42   58,5  
      56   0  
7 New Zealand Qiu Katy 28 119 62,5 122
    Zhu Judy 35   59,5  
      56   0  
8 Iran Nosratian Ava 33 127 62,5 113,5
    Hashemi Seyed Fatemeh 38   51  
      56   0  
9 Sri Lanka Jayawardena Dilmy 39 148 49 89,5
    Silva Kashmira Pka 53   40,5  
      56   0  

GIRLS 10

Final Individual Ranking

Rank   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1   Goryachkina Aleksandra 1899 RUS 45w1 43b1 14w1 3b½ 19w½ 22b1 2w1 9b1 4w1 6b½ 7w½ 9 1 76½ 71½
2   Li Zhuoling 0 CHN 51b1 42w1 20b1 37w1 5w1 10b1 1b0 4w0 9w1 3b1 6w1 9 0 75½ 71
3   Anastasia Patricks 0 INA 24b1 23w1 4b1 1w½ 20b0 6w½ 26b1 17w1 7b1 2w0 9b1 8 0 79 73
4 WFM Haussernot Cecile 1882 FRA 55w1 15b1 3w0 31b1 21w1 19b1 7w1 2b1 1b0 20w1 5w0 8 0 77 72½
5   Sunyasakta Satpathy 1766 IND 38b1 39w1 8b1 17w1 2b0 9w0 12b1 6w0 21b1 23w1 4b1 8 0 75 70
6 WCM Vu Thi Dieu Ai 0 VIE 52w1 7b0 61w1 59b1 25w1 3b½ 19w1 5b1 10w1 1w½ 2b0 8 0 72½ 69
7   Vu Hoang Lan 0 VIE 63b1 6w1 37b0 29w1 17b1 20w1 4b0 35w1 3w0 10b1 1b½ 0 72½ 69
8   Khomeriki Nino 1647 GEO 68w1 47b1 5w0 41b1 10w0 27b1 21w½ 16b1 11w½ 17w½ 18b1 0 65½ 63½
9 WFM Liao Simone 0 USA 41w1 59b1 10w1 19b0 14w1 5b1 16w1 1w0 2b0 11b1 3w0 7 0 77 73
10   Mahalakshmi M 1737 IND 30b1 26w1 9b0 13w1 8b1 2w0 23b1 20w1 6b0 7w0 24b1 7 0 76 70
11 WCM Ivana Maria Furtado 1814 IND 13b0 36w1 46b1 18w½ 12b1 16w0 24b1 40w1 8b½ 9w0 31b1 7 0 69½ 64½
12   Derakhshani Dorsa 0 IRI 22w½ 28b1 25w½ 27b1 11w0 34b1 5w0 26b1 19w½ 15b½ 21w1 7 0 69½ 64
13   Hojjatova Aydan Hikmat Qizi 0 AZE 11w1 19b½ 35w½ 10b0 59w1 14b½ 15w½ 22b1 17b0 25w1 20b1 7 0 68 64
14   Dadello Aleksandra 1709 POL 64b1 33w1 1b0 24w1 9b0 13w½ 37b1 21w½ 23b0 40w1 17b1 7 0 67 63½
15   Bui Ngoc Anh Thi 0 VIE 56b1 4w0 41b0 48w1 24b½ 29w1 13b½ 18w½ 35b1 12w½ 27b1 7 0 65½ 61½
16 WFM Rosales Pierina 0 PER 39b0 38w1 30b½ 44w1 35w1 11b1 9b0 8w0 40b½ 26w1 23b1 7 0 65 60
17   Monnisha G K 1723 IND 21w1 61b1 27w1 5b0 7w0 38b1 22w1 3b0 13w1 8b½ 14w0 0 71 67½
18   Liao Rui 0 CHN 25w½ 22b½ 43w1 11b½ 28w½ 31b0 45w1 15b½ 42w1 19b1 8w0 0 66½ 61½
19   Shoumi Mukerjee 1775 IND 46b1 13w½ 29b1 9w1 1b½ 4w0 6b0 38w1 12b½ 18w0 22b½ 6 0 74½ 69½
20   Vasova Mariya 1809 BUL 54w1 44b1 2w0 45b1 3w1 7b0 31w1 10b0 28w1 4b0 13w0 6 0 73 68½
21   Kisteneva Liza 0 RUS 17b0 66w1 42b1 51w1 4b0 32w1 8b½ 14b½ 5w0 29w1 12b0 6 0 69 65½
22   Uuriintuya Uurcaix 0 MGL 12b½ 18w½ 40b1 32w1 37b1 1w0 17b0 13w0 45w1 30b½ 19w½ 6 0 69 64
23   Valencia Hernandez Rubi 0 MEX 62w1 3b0 28w0 54b1 55w1 25b1 10w0 31b1 14w1 5b0 16w0 6 0 68 64
24   Peng Jackie 0 CAN 3w0 62b1 50w1 14b0 15w½ 42b1 11w0 54w1 32b½ 28b1 10w0 6 0 66½ 62½
25   Ashwini U 1681 IND 18b½ 48w1 12b½ 33w1 6b0 23w0 38b0 39w1 34b1 13b0 47w1 6 0 66½ 61½
26   Rodionova Daria 0 RUS 53w1 10b0 31w0 58b1 45w1 28b1 3w0 12w0 44b1 16b0 40w1 6 0 64½ 60½
27   Ye Qianqian 0 CHN --1 32w1 17b0 12w0 46b1 8w0 54b½ 44w½ 38b1 41b1 15w0 6 0 64 59½
28   Vasenina Anna 1646 RUS 48b½ 12w0 23b1 39w1 18b½ 26w0 41w1 34b1 20b0 24w0 46b1 6 0 63½ 58½
29   Bluhm Sonja Maria 0 GER 49w1 35b1 19w0 7b0 52w½ 15b0 47w1 33b1 30w½ 21b0 39w1 6 0 63 58½
30   Katanova Marina 0 RUS 10w0 53b1 16w½ 35b0 44b½ 57w1 32b½ 37w1 29b½ 22w½ 33b½ 6 0 62½ 58
31   Egorova Ayyyna 0 RUS 69b1 37w0 26b1 4w0 33b1 18w1 20b0 23w0 59b1 32w1 11w0 6 0 61½ 60½
32   Beinenson Katsiaryna 0 BLR 34w1 27b0 47w1 22b0 41w1 21b0 30w½ 52b1 24w½ 31b0 38w1 6 0 61 56½
33   Shivacheva Donika 0 BUL 50w1 14b0 54w1 25b0 31w0 43b½ 53w1 29w0 51b1 35b1 30w½ 6 0 60 55½
34   Pham Thanh Phuong Thao 0 VIE 32b0 40w0 36b1 66w1 57b1 12w0 46b1 28w0 25w0 53b1 44b1 6 0 58 54½
35 WCM Sweety Patel 1887 IND 40b1 29w0 13b½ 30w1 16b0 60w1 39b1 7b0 15w0 33w0 52b1 0 65 61
36   Jayaranthna J P S S 0 SRI 37b0 11b0 34w0 64w½ 67b1 65b½ 42w0 56w½ 66b1 61w1 51b1 0 47½ 45½
37   Menzi Nezihe Ezgi 1774 TUR 36w1 31b1 7w1 2b0 22w0 40b½ 14w0 30b0 52w0 65b1 45w½ 5 0 65 61½
38   Joudelat Noemie 0 FRA 5w0 16b0 49w1 53b1 51b1 17w0 25w1 19b0 27w0 42b1 32b0 5 0 63½ 59
39   Nur Najiha Hisham 0 MAS 16w1 5b0 44w½ 28b0 50w1 52b1 35w0 25b0 43w1 47b½ 29b0 5 0 63 58½
40   Golubeva Marija 0 LAT 35w0 34b1 22w0 69b1 47w1 37w½ 51b1 11b0 16w½ 14b0 26b0 5 0 60 59
41   Nguyen Thanh Thuy Tien 0 VIE 9b0 58b1 15w1 8w0 32b0 63w1 28b0 51w½ 60b1 27w0 53b½ 5 0 59½ 56
42   Uvarova Anastasiya 1741 RUS 65w1 2b0 21w0 52b0 61w1 24w0 36b1 46w1 18b0 38w0 60b1 5 0 58½ 55
43   Biryukova Anna 0 RUS 60b1 1w0 18b0 46w0 48b1 33w½ 44b0 55w1 39b0 59w1 49b½ 5 0 58½ 54½
44   Camilia Bt Johari 0 MAS 67w1 20w0 39b½ 16b0 30w½ 47b½ 43w1 27b½ 26w0 52b1 34w0 5 0 58 56
    Ghukasyan Siranush 0 ARM 1b0 60w1 67b1 20w0 26b0 59w1 18b0 48w1 22b0 49w½ 37b½ 5 0 58 56
46   Imanly Magrura Mahammad Qizi 0 AZE 19w0 49b1 11w0 43b1 27w0 53b1 34w0 42b0 57w1 62b1 28w0 5 0 58 54
47   Sidorova Anna 0 RUS 57b1 8w0 32b0 63w1 40b0 44w½ 29b0 66w1 54b1 39w½ 25b0 5 0 56½ 53
48   Majkovski Sarah 0 AUT 28w½ 25b0 55w½ 15b0 43w0 61b1 50w1 45b0 53w0 63b1 62w1 5 0 54 50½
49   Revita Samantha Glo 0 PHI 29b0 46w0 38b0 --1 53w0 69b1 57w½ 58b1 50w½ 45b½ 43w½ 5 0 49½ 48½
50   Coelho Ramyres Santana 0 BRA 33b0 64w1 24b0 60w½ 39b0 62w½ 48b0 68w1 49b½ 54w½ 59b1 5 0 48½ 46½
51   Auvray Honorine 1692 FRA 2w0 65b1 52w1 21b0 38w0 55b1 40w0 41b½ 33w0 56b1 36w0 0 58 54½
52   Pavlic Petra 0 SLO 6b0 63w1 51b0 42w1 29b½ 39w0 60b1 32w0 37b1 44w0 35w0 0 57½ 54
53   Brandl Lea Maria 0 GER 26b0 30w0 56b1 38w0 49b1 46w0 33b0 64w1 48b1 34w0 41w½ 0 56 52½
54   Hua Margaret 0 USA 20b0 69w1 33b0 23w0 56b1 66w1 27w½ 24b0 47w0 50b½ 55w½ 0 52½ 51½
55   Grundling Anne 0 RSA 4b0 56w½ 48b½ 67w1 23b0 51w0 66b½ 43b0 58w1 60w½ 54b½ 0 50½ 48½
56   Santeramo Alessia C 0 ITA 15w0 55b½ 53w0 62b½ 54w0 58b½ 64w½ 36b½ 69b1 51w0 --1 0 47 46
57   Davtyan Marina 0 ARM 47w0 68b1 59w0 61b1 34w0 30b0 49b½ 60w0 46b0 67w1 66b1 0 45½ 43½
58   Deegala Tharusha Nirmani 0 SRI 59b0 41w0 64b1 26w0 60b0 56w½ 65b1 49w0 55b0 --1 68w1 0 45 43
59   Tandogan Buket 0 TUR 58w1 9w0 57b1 6w0 13b0 45b0 63w1 62b1 31w0 43b0 50w0 4 0 59 55½
60   Redjepova Renata 0 UZB 43w0 45b0 62w1 50b½ 58w1 35b0 52w0 57b1 41w0 55b½ 42w0 4 0 52 48
61   Sadykova Yasmin 0 KAZ 66b1 17w0 6b0 57w0 42b0 48w0 --1 63b1 62w0 36b0 69w1 4 0 50 49
62   Du Toit Sune 0 RSA 23b0 24w0 60b0 56w½ 64b1 50b½ 67w1 59w0 61b1 46w0 48b0 4 0 48 46
63   Ebeling Gabriela 0 FIN 7w0 52b0 68w1 47b0 65w1 41b0 59b0 61w0 --1 48w0 67b1 4 0 45½ 43½
64   Le Nguyen To Ngan 0 VIE 14w0 50b0 58w0 36b½ 62w0 --1 56b½ 53b0 68w½ 69b1 65w½ 4 0 44 43
65   Jurrius Kristyn 0 RSA 42b0 51w0 66b0 68w1 63b0 36w½ 58w0 --1 67b1 37w0 64b½ 4 0 42 40
66   Breedt Shade 0 RSA 61w0 21b0 65w1 34b0 69w1 54b0 55w½ 47b0 36w0 68b1 57w0 0 46 45
67   Shah Sita 0 KEN 44b0 --1 45w0 55b0 36w0 68b1 62b0 69w½ 65w0 57b0 63w0 1 40½ 39½
68   Lu Yu-An 0 TPE 8b0 57w0 63b0 65b0 --1 67w0 69w1 50b0 64b½ 66w0 58b0 0 40 39
69   Yang Pou Kuan 0 MAC 31w0 54b0 --1 40w0 66b0 49w0 68b0 67b½ 56w0 64w0 61b0 0 39½ 38½

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 India Sunyasakta Satpathy 5 26 75 220,5
    Mahalakshmi M 10   76  
    Ivana Maria Furtado 11   69,5  
2 Vietnam Vu Thi Dieu Ai 6 28 72,5 210,5
    Vu Hoang Lan 7   72,5  
    Bui Ngoc Anh Thi 15   65,5  
3 China Li Zhuoling 2 47 75,5 206
    Liao Rui 18   66,5  
    Ye Qianqian 27   64  
4 Russia Goryachkina Aleksandra 1 48 76,5 210
    Kisteneva Liza 21   69  
    Rodionova Daria 26   64,5  
5 France Haussernot Cecile 4 93 77 198,5
    Joudelat Noemie 38   63,5  
    Auvray Honorine 51   58  
6 Bulgaria Vasova Mariya 20 123 73 133
    Shivacheva Donika 33   60  
      70   0  
7 Azerbaijan Hojjatova Aydan Hikmat Qizi 13 129 68 126
    Imanly Magrura Mahammad Qizi 46   58  
      70   0  
8 USA Liao Simone 9 133 77 129,5
    Hua Margaret 54   52,5  
      70   0  
9 Germany Bluhm Sonja Maria 29 152 63 119
    Brandl Lea Maria 53   56  
      70   0  
10 Malaysia Nur Najiha Hisham 39 153 63 121
    Camilia Bt Johari 44   58  
      70   0  
11 Sri Lanka Jayaranthna J P S S 36 164 47,5 92,5
    Deegala Tharusha Nirmani 58   45  
      70   0  
12 Turkey Menzi Nezihe Ezgi 37 166 65 124
    Tandogan Buket 59   59  
      70   0  
13 Armenia Ghukasyan Siranush 44 171 58 103,5
    Davtyan Marina 57   45,5  
      70   0  
14 South Africa Grundling Anne 55 182 50,5 140,5
    Du Toit Sune 62   48  
    Jurrius Kristyn 65   42  

GIRLS 12

Final Individual Ranking

Rank   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1   Zhai Mo 2079 CHN 48b1 39w1 33b1 6w½ 4b½ 15w1 8b1 5w0 2w½ 12b1 7w1 ½ 77 72
2   Osmanodja Filiz 1939 GER 35b1 13w0 52b1 34w1 30b½ 18w1 24b1 4w1 1b½ 7b½ 3w1 ½ 72 67½
3   Pratyusha Bodda 1945 IND 24w0 62b1 31w1 43b1 25w1 7b½ 6w1 8w1 5b1 4w½ 2b0 8 73 69½
4 WCM Medina Warda Aulia 0 INA 47w1 12b1 17w½ 14b1 1w½ 11b1 7w1 2b0 9w1 3b½ 5b½ 8 1 80 75½
5 WFM Rodriguez Rueda Paula Andrea 2047 COL 61w½ 46b1 6w0 57b1 44w1 27b1 12w1 1b1 3w0 18b1 4w½ 8 ½ 70 66
6   Nie Xin 0 CHN 43b1 18w1 5b1 1b½ 8w0 26w1 3b0 32w1 30b1 10w½ 12b½ 0 75 70
7   Bivol Alina 1957 RUS 67b1 34w1 13b1 30w1 24b½ 3w½ 4b0 14w1 11b1 2w½ 1b0 0 74½ 71
8 WCM Saduakassova Dinara 1863 KAZ 41w1 51b1 11w½ 17b1 6b1 24w1 1w0 3b0 12w0 19b1 18w1 0 73½ 69
9   Kahramanova Mohinur 1874 UZB 19b1 42w½ 16b½ 13w0 51b1 32w½ 23b1 24w1 4b0 30w1 22b1 0 68 63½
10   Nandhidhaa P V 1823 IND 71w1 24b0 51w1 25b0 36w1 21b1 17w1 11b0 33w1 6b½ 20w1 0 62 61½
11   Kaliadzich Maryia 0 BLR 40b1 28w1 8b½ 15w½ 26b1 4w0 22b1 10w1 7w0 20b0 21w1 7 0 74½ 69
12   Rathore Sonakshi 1855 IND 69b1 4w0 55b1 19w½ 13b1 30w1 5b0 15w1 8b1 1w0 6w½ 7 0 72½ 69½
13 WCM Chiang Sarah 1556 USA 49w1 2b1 7w0 9b1 12w0 14b0 31w0 52b1 26b1 40w1 28b1 7 0 70 65½
14   Shamatava Ana 1819 GEO 23b½ 22w1 42b1 4w0 32b½ 13w1 43b1 7b0 21w½ 24b½ 25w1 7 0 69½ 64½
15   Navya Vyshnavi Mannepalli 1730 IND 50w1 31b½ 29w1 11b½ 21w1 1b0 25w0 12b0 61w1 33b1 24w1 7 0 67 63
16   Schmalhorst Sophia 0 GER 46w½ 59b1 9w½ 37b½ 17w0 28b1 61w1 20b0 38w1 25b½ 36w1 7 0 62½ 58½
17 WFM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 1807 IRI 53b1 52w1 4b½ 8w0 16b1 19w1 10b0 30w0 23b1 22w0 31b1 0 69½ 65
18   Moradi Kimia 1766 IRI 64w1 6b0 35w1 44b½ 61w1 2b0 19w1 25b1 20w1 5w0 8b0 0 68½ 64½
19   Gaboyan Susanna 0 ARM 9w0 47b1 38w1 12b½ 37w1 17b0 18b0 39w1 32b1 8w0 30b1 0 67 62½
20   Tereshechkina Maya 1961 RUS 21w1 29b½ 61w1 24b0 27w0 45b1 42b1 16w1 18b0 11w1 10b0 0 66½ 62½
21   Chetina Elizaveta 0 RUS 20b0 66w1 28b1 33w1 15b0 10w0 34b1 43w1 14b½ 31w1 11b0 0 66 62½
22   Yashora W A Tiumi 0 SRI 44w1 14b0 25w0 69b1 54w1 37b1 11w0 38b½ 36w1 17b1 9w0 0 63 60
23   Kalaydina Regina Veronicka 0 CAN 14w½ 61b0 36w0 65b1 29w1 44b1 9w0 37b1 17w0 54b1 38w1 0 60½ 57
24   Do Hoang Minh Tho 0 VIE 3b1 10w1 26b1 20w1 7w½ 8b0 2w0 9b0 40b1 14w½ 15b0 6 0 78½ 73
25   Serefidou Despina 1539 GRE 63b1 26w0 22b1 10w1 3b0 33w1 15b1 18w0 31b½ 16w½ 14b0 6 0 70½ 66½
26 WFM Styazhkina Anna 1907 RUS 57w1 25b1 24w0 54b1 11w0 6b0 52w1 31b0 13w0 61b1 42w1 6 0 61½ 57½
27   Nur Nabila Azman Hisham 0 MAS 54w1 33b0 39b½ 46w1 20b1 5w0 32b0 40w0 51b1 34w½ 43b1 6 0 61 56½
28   Jain Radha 1806 ENG 62w1 11b0 21w0 53b0 58w1 16w0 68b1 49b1 42w1 45b1 13w0 6 0 58½ 55
29   Tsoi Nicole 1650 NZL 56b1 20w½ 15b0 32w0 23b0 68w½ 63b1 62w1 35b½ 41w½ 46b1 6 0 56½ 53
30   Tran Le Dan Thuy 0 VIE 36w1 38b1 37w1 7b0 2w½ 12b0 35w1 17b1 6w0 9b0 19w0 0 72½ 67½
31   Zhu Caroline 0 USA 32b1 15w½ 3b0 42w½ 34b1 43w0 13b1 26w1 25w½ 21b0 17w0 0 68 63
32   Bagirova Khatun 0 AZE 31w0 45b½ 65w1 29b1 14w½ 9b½ 27w1 6b0 19w0 38b0 54w1 0 64½ 61
33   Tomin Ksenija 1756 SRB 68b1 27w1 1w0 21b0 53w1 25b0 62b1 42w1 10b0 15w0 41b½ 0 63½ 60
    Milutinovic Stefana 1627 SRB 65w1 7b0 49w1 2b0 31w0 41b1 21w0 45b½ 44w1 27b½ 37w½ 0 63½ 60
35   Doan Thanh Truc 0 VIE 2w0 72-+ 18b0 60w1 40b½ 39w1 30b0 61b½ 29w½ 36b0 45w1 0 61 57
36   Acedo Rowelyn 0 PHI 30b0 58w½ 23b1 56w½ 10b0 63w½ 53b1 67w1 22b0 35w1 16b0 0 59 55½
37   Balzano Filli 1777 ITA 58b1 55w1 30b0 16w½ 19b0 22w0 48b1 23w0 63b½ 62w1 34b½ 0 58½ 55
    Hansen Erle Andrea Marki 1706 NOR 66b1 30w0 19b0 62w1 52b1 42w0 51b1 22w½ 16b0 32w1 23b0 0 58½ 55
39   Yigit Aleyna 1660 TUR 45w1 1b0 27w½ 61b0 57w1 35b0 44w1 19b0 41w0 67b1 59w1 0 58 54½
40   Bellaiche Elise 1814 FRA 11w0 64b1 44w0 45b1 35w½ 61b0 47w1 27b1 24w0 13b0 56w1 0 58 54
41   Ghayebi Maral 0 IRI 8b0 63w0 56b0 50w1 60b1 34w0 66b1 48w½ 39b1 29b½ 33w½ 0 56 52½
42   Priadarshni Mohan Roy 1449 IND 72w1 9b½ 14w0 31b½ 49w1 38b1 20w0 33b0 28b0 48w1 26b0 5 0 64½ 59½
43 WFM Monisha Raja Jawahar 1670 SIN 6w0 50b1 69w1 3w0 56b1 31b1 14w0 21b0 45w0 47b1 27w0 5 0 62½ 59½
44   Aripova Nozima 0 UZB 22b0 68w1 40b1 18w½ 5b0 23w0 39b0 56w1 34b0 53w½ 64b1 5 0 60½ 57
45   Parpieva Nodira 0 UZB 39b0 32w½ 48b1 40w0 67b1 20w0 55b1 34w½ 43b1 28w0 35b0 5 0 57 53½
46   Ioan Diana 1597 ROU 16b½ 5w0 60b1 27b0 63w½ 53w½ 67b0 64w1 47w½ 52b1 29w0 5 0 56 52½
47   Torres Rosas Rita Rosalia 0 MEX 4b0 19w0 53b0 --1 69w1 48w½ 40b0 55w1 46b½ 43w0 67w1 5 0 54½ 51½
48   Baradaran Ajilian Taraneh 0 IRI 1w0 65b½ 45w0 68b½ 64w1 47b½ 37w0 41b½ 49w1 42b0 63w1 5 0 54 50½
49   Setiabudi Megan 0 AUS 13b0 67w1 34b0 55w1 42b0 52w0 59b1 28w0 48b0 71w1 61w1 5 0 49½ 49
50   Najwa Jiahui Rujok 0 SIN 15b0 43w0 67b0 41b0 65w1 70b1 54w0 66w1 53b½ 51w½ 62b1 5 0 47 45
51 WCM Dao Thi Lan Anh 0 VIE 60b1 8w0 10b0 66w1 9w0 56b1 38w0 54b½ 27w0 50b½ 58w½ 0 60 56½
52   Amra Tasnim 0 RSA 70w1 17b0 2w0 64b1 38w0 49b1 26b0 13w0 68b1 46w0 53b½ 0 57½ 55½
53   Kanagarajah Abbie 0 AUS 17w0 54b0 47w1 28w1 33b0 46b½ 36w0 58b½ 50w½ 44b½ 52w½ 0 56½ 52
54   Terbe Zsuzsanna 1664 HUN 27b0 53w1 63b1 26w0 22b0 62w0 50b1 51w½ 67b1 23w0 32b0 0 55½ 52
55   Byrne Alannah S 0 AUS 59w1 37b0 12w0 49b0 68w½ 57b1 45w0 47b0 60w1 56b0 --1 0 52 48½
56   Posmuga Suzana 0 CRO 29w0 57b½ 41w1 36b½ 43w0 51w0 64b½ 44b0 71w1 55w1 40b0 0 50 49½
57   Egodage Y P 0 SRI 26b0 56w½ 58b1 5w0 39b0 55w0 65b½ 70w½ 64b½ 68w½ 69b1 0 48½ 46½
58   Leonardi Caterina 0 SLO 37w0 36b½ 57w0 59b½ 28b0 60w½ 71b1 53w½ 62b0 66w1 51b½ 0 46½ 46
59   Hj Azahari Siti Nur Fatanah 1988 BRU 55b0 16w0 68b½ 58w½ 66b½ 67w0 49w0 71b1 69w1 63b1 39b0 0 44 43½
60   Tlale Tshepang 0 RSA 51w0 71b1 46w0 35b0 41w0 58b½ 69w0 --1 55b0 70w1 68b1 0 41½ 41
61   Bayarsaikhan Yanjinilkham 0 MGL 5b½ 23w1 20b0 39w1 18b0 40w1 16b0 35w½ 15b0 26w0 49b0 4 0 68½ 63½
62   Koh Clarise 0 AUS 28b0 3w0 72-+ 38b0 70w1 54b1 33w0 29b0 58w1 37b0 50w0 4 0 56 54
63   Simmonds Leteisha 0 AUS 25w0 41b1 54w0 67w½ 46b½ 36b½ 29w0 69b1 37w½ 59w0 48b0 4 0 54 51
64   Mcewen Mason Joanne 0 AUS 18b0 40w0 70b1 52w0 48b0 71w1 56w½ 46b0 57w½ 65b1 44w0 4 0 46½ 46
65   Powell Ashley 0 CAN 34b0 48w½ 32b0 23w0 50b0 --1 57w½ 68w0 70b1 64w0 71b1 4 0 45½ 45
66   Nguyen Thuy Van 0 VIE 38w0 21b0 71w1 51b0 59w½ 69b½ 41w0 50b0 --1 58b0 70w1 4 0 45 44½
67   Djogteva Jekaterina 0 LAT 7w0 49b0 50w1 63b½ 45w0 59b1 46w1 36b0 54w0 39w0 47b0 0 56 52
68   Montero Samantha 0 ARG 33w0 44b0 59w½ 48w½ 55b½ 29b½ 28w0 65b1 52w0 57b½ 60w0 0 52½ 49
69   Jeena Cheshni 0 RSA 12w0 70b1 43b0 22w0 47b0 66w½ 60b1 63w0 59b0 --1 57w0 0 48½ 46½
70   U Chen Mavis Athene 0 MAC 52b0 69w0 64w0 71b1 62b0 50w0 --1 57b½ 65w0 60b0 66b0 0 38 37½
71   Joy Muthoni Njogu 0 KEN 10b0 60w0 66b0 70w0 --1 64b0 58w0 59w0 56b0 49b0 65w0 1 0 43½ 43
72   Sukhbaatar Enkhjin 0   42b0 35-- 62-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 55 50

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 India Pratyusha Bodda 3 25 73 207,5
    Nandhidhaa P V 10   62  
    Rathore Sonakshi 12   72,5  
2 Russia Bivol Alina 7 48 74,5 207
    Tereshechkina Maya 20   66,5  
    Chetina Elizaveta 21   66  
3 Iran Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 17 76 69,5 194
    Moradi Kimia 18   68,5  
    Ghayebi Maral 41   56  
4 China Zhai Mo 1 80 77 152
    Nie Xin 6   75  
      73   0  
5 Vietnam Do Hoang Minh Tho 24 89 78,5 212
    Tran Le Dan Thuy 30   72,5  
    Doan Thanh Truc 35   61  
6 Germany Osmanodja Filiz 2 91 72 134,5
    Schmalhorst Sophia 16   62,5  
      73   0  
7 Uzbekistan Kahramanova Mohinur 9 98 68 185,5
    Aripova Nozima 44   60,5  
    Parpieva Nodira 45   57  
8 USA Chiang Sarah 13 117 70 138
    Zhu Caroline 31   68  
      73   0  
9 Serbia Tomin Ksenija 33 139 63,5 127
    Milutinovic Stefana 33   63,5  
      73   0  
10 Sri Lanka Yashora W A Tiumi 22 152 63 111,5
    Egodage Y P 57   48,5  
      73   0  
11 Australia Setiabudi Megan 49 157 49,5 158
    Kanagarajah Abbie 53   56,5  
    Byrne Alannah S 55   52  
12 Canada Kalaydina Regina Veronicka 23 161 60,5 106
    Powell Ashley 65   45,5  
      73   0  
13 Singapore Monisha Raja Jawahar 43 166 62,5 109,5
    Najwa Jiahui Rujok 50   47  
      73   0  
14 South Africa Amra Tasnim 52 181 57,5 147,5
    Tlale Tshepang 60   41,5  
    Jeena Cheshni 69   48,5  

GIRLS 14

Final Individual Ranking

Rank   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 WIM Padmini Rout 2235 IND 41w1 7b1 6w1 17b1 2w1 3b½ 5w1 24w1 4b1 11b1 10w½ 10 0 79½ 74
2 WFM Arabidze Meri 2182 GEO 23b1 37w1 12b1 3w½ 1b0 7w1 18b1 9w1 24b1 8b½ 5w1 9 0 78½ 73
3   Baciu Diana 2062 MDA 44b1 25w1 55b1 2b½ 9w1 1w½ 10b1 6w0 5b0 24w1 18b1 8 0 75½ 71½
4 WFM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung 2123 VIE 39b1 33w½ 9b½ 30w1 6b0 21b1 20w1 26b1 1w0 25w1 8b1 8 0 74 68½
5   Camacho Chardine Cheradee 2100 PHI 49b1 9w0 31b1 33w1 20b1 12w1 1b0 28b½ 3w1 10w1 2b0 0 77 72
6 WFM Hakimifard Ghazal 2043 IRI 68b1 71w1 1b0 29w1 4w1 24b0 19w1 3b1 8w0 17b1 11w½ 0 73 69½
7 WGM Mona Khaled 1967 EGY 40b1 1w0 22b1 25w½ 37b1 2b0 46w0 32w1 9b1 31w1 20b1 0 72½ 67½
8   Gagare Shalmali 2110 IND 52w1 30b1 13w0 48b1 19w0 36b1 25b1 17w1 6b1 2w½ 4w0 0 72 67
9 WFM Nguyen Thao Han 1925 VIE 79-+ 5b1 4w½ 47b1 3b0 15w1 26w½ 2b0 7w0 48b1 24w1 7 0 75½ 70½
10   Schut Lisa 2153 NED 46w1 36b1 47w½ 13b1 11w1 17b0 3w0 21b1 28w1 5b0 1b½ 7 0 74 69
11   Jalabadze Natia 2023 GEO 59w1 27b½ 58w1 18b1 10b0 25w0 14b1 23w1 13b1 1w0 6b½ 7 0 72½ 68
12 WFM Efroimski Marsel 2052 ISR 19w1 34b1 2w0 42b1 13w1 5b0 28w0 29b0 54w1 30b1 27w1 7 0 70 65½
13   Neuhauser Salome 1899 FRA 69b1 26w1 8b1 10w0 12b0 55w½ 57w1 46b1 11w0 38b1 17w½ 7 0 64 60
14   Orlova Yelizaveta 1863 CAN 54w½ 43b½ 67w1 36b1 17w0 30b½ 11w0 57b1 21w1 15b½ 26w1 7 0 63 59
15   Fronda Jan Jodilyn 1996 PHI 71b0 61w1 49b½ 32w1 39b1 9b0 27w1 25w0 23b1 14w½ 29b1 7 0 62½ 59
16 WFM Asmat Diana 1977 PER 76b1 55w0 32b½ 56w½ 53b1 28w0 39w1 19b½ 46w1 27b½ 25b1 7 0 57½ 54½
17 WFM Samigullina Diana 2080 RUS 32b1 62w1 38b1 1w0 14b1 10w1 24b0 8b0 30w1 6w0 13b½ 0 74 69½
18   Kats Alena 1981 USA 56w1 21b1 24w½ 11w0 49b1 46b1 2w0 30b½ 29w½ 28b1 3w0 0 69 64½
19   Khalafova Narmin Ilgar Qizi 1673 AZE 12b0 70w1 28b1 38w1 8b1 26w0 6b0 16w½ 33b1 20w0 37b1 0 68½ 64½
20 WFM Iwanow Anna 1961 POL 50w½ 72b1 27w1 24b½ 5w0 48b1 4b0 22w½ 49w1 19b1 7w0 0 66½ 63
21   Xia Ri Feng 0 CHN 31b1 18w0 45b1 37w½ 33b1 4w0 62b1 10w0 14b0 42w1 47b1 0 66½ 62
22   Lo Yin-Ling Melissa 1750 SIN 24w0 77b1 7w0 60b1 43w½ 34b½ 36w1 20b½ 27w0 41b1 38w1 0 60½ 58½
23   Bayarmaa Bayarjargal 1832 MGL 2w0 56b½ 66w0 72b1 50w1 47b1 43w1 11b0 15w0 54b1 36w1 0 60½ 57
24   Mohana Priya J 2073 IND 22b1 28w1 18b½ 20w½ 55b1 6w1 17w1 1b0 2w0 3b0 9b0 6 0 77 73
25   Teenu Thomas 1875 IND 67w1 3b0 54w1 7b½ 47w1 11b1 8w0 15b1 26w½ 4b0 16w0 6 0 71½ 67½
26 WCM Phan Nguyen Mai Chi 2079 VIE 42w1 13b0 46w½ 58b1 27w1 19b1 9b½ 4w0 25b½ 29w½ 14b0 6 0 68 63½
27   Dizdarevic Barbara 1877 SRB 70b1 11w½ 20b0 57w1 26b0 35w1 15b0 55w1 22b1 16w½ 12b0 6 0 65½ 61½
28   Anjana Krishna S 1890 IND 78w1 24b0 19w0 61b1 51w1 16b1 12b1 5w½ 10b0 18w0 31b½ 6 0 64½ 63
29   Bakri Alia Anin Azwa 1907 MAS 72w½ 54b½ 51w1 6b0 42w½ 32b½ 48w1 12w1 18b½ 26b½ 15w0 6 0 63½ 60
30   Sop Selen 1915 TUR 73b1 8w0 76b1 4b0 52w1 14w½ 55b1 18w½ 17b0 12w0 46b1 6 0 63 60
31   Vasiljeva Sofija 1842 LAT 21w0 60b1 5w0 67b1 36w0 71b1 34w1 38w½ 40b1 7b0 28w½ 6 0 62 58½
32   Ivekovic Tihana 1757 CRO 17w0 69b1 16w½ 15b0 66w1 29w½ 40b½ 7b0 56w½ 50b1 48w1 6 0 62 58
33   Eid Maha 1932 FRA 75w1 4b½ 50w1 5b0 21w0 42b½ 54w½ 58b1 19w0 46b½ 49w1 6 0 61 58
34   Matlin Anna 1891 USA 65b1 12w0 57b½ 40w½ 56b½ 22w½ 31b0 71w½ 55b1 44w1 35b½ 6 0 57 53½
35 WFM Chumpitaz Ann 2064 PER 58w½ 50b0 56w0 75b1 54w1 27b0 59w1 41b0 66w1 39b1 34w½ 6 0 53 50
36   Shristi J Shetty 1959 IND 74b1 10w0 44b1 14w0 31b1 8w0 22b0 61w1 47b½ 40w1 23b0 0 64 61
37   Aflalo Sophie 1969 FRA 66w1 2b0 52w1 21b½ 7w0 39b0 60w1 49b0 59w1 58b1 19w0 0 62½ 58½
38   Qurbonboeva Sarvinoz 1999 UZB 60w1 48b1 17w0 19b0 46w0 61b1 51w1 31b½ 41w1 13w0 22b0 0 62 57½
39   Krumova Ani 1807 BUL 4w0 66b½ 72w1 50b1 15w0 37w1 16b0 47w½ 42b½ 35w0 61b1 0 61 57½
40   Cherry Ann Mejia 0 PHI 7w0 41b½ 59w1 34b½ 48w0 52b1 32w½ 43b1 31w0 36b0 58w1 0 61 56½
41   Fransson Angelina 1835 SWE 1b0 40w½ 63b0 70w½ 74b1 64w½ 44b1 35w1 38b0 22w0 59b1 0 59½ 56½
42   Bea Boglarka 1752 HUN 26b0 65w1 62b1 12w0 29b½ 33w½ 47b0 67w1 39w½ 21b0 54w1 0 59 55
43   Haitovich Avital 1926 ISR 57b½ 14w½ 71b1 55w0 22b½ 49w1 23b0 40w0 44b0 69w1 51w1 0 57 53½
44   Astrom Linda 1678 SWE 3w0 78b1 36w0 54b0 65w1 60b½ 41w0 51b1 43w1 34b0 64w1 0 54½ 53
45   Sabli Ira Kartika Dewi 2093 BRU 51w½ 58b0 21w0 59b0 72w½ 50b½ 75w1 60b1 48w0 66b1 56w1 0 50 47
46   Langnerova Karolina 1831 CZE 10b0 74w1 26b½ 63w1 38b1 18w0 7b1 13w0 16b0 33w½ 30w0 5 0 66 63
47 WIM Mendoza Velazquez Lorena Aleja 2015 MEX 61b1 64w1 10b½ 9w0 25b0 23w0 42w1 39b½ 36w½ 49b½ 21w0 5 0 63 58½
48   Gevorgyan Maria 1870 ARM 63b1 38w0 64b1 8w0 40b1 20w0 29b0 69w1 45b1 9w0 32b0 5 0 62 58
49   Ambanwela Lumbini 1791 SRI 5w0 75b1 15w½ 66b1 18w0 43b0 56w1 37w1 20b0 47w½ 33b0 5 0 61 58
50   Doan Thi Van Anh 0 VIE 20b½ 35w1 33b0 39w0 23b0 45w½ 68b½ 64w1 62b½ 32w0 71b1 5 0 58½ 55
51   Yu Sally 1776 AUS 45b½ 57w½ 29b0 64w1 28b0 70w1 38b0 44w0 67b1 62w1 43b0 5 0 55½ 51½
52   Ranasinghe S D 1796 SRI 8b0 73w1 37b0 74w1 30b0 40w0 69b0 63w0 76b1 70w1 67w1 5 0 50½ 47½
53   Kralova Klaudia 1851 SVK 64b0 76w0 73b1 71w1 16w0 57b0 67w0 65b1 69b½ 63w½ 68b1 5 0 46½ 43½
54   Vuong Quynh Huong 0 VIE 14b½ 29w½ 25b0 44w1 35b0 68w1 33b½ 62w1 12b0 23w0 42b0 0 64 60
55   Zhylkaidarova Sholpan 0 KAZ --1 16b1 3w0 43b1 24w0 13b½ 30w0 27b0 34w0 59b0 78w1 0 61½ 60
56 WFM Le Thanh Thao 0 VIE 18b0 23w½ 35b1 16b½ 34w½ 62w0 49b0 68w1 32b½ 61w½ 45b0 0 61½ 57½
57   Khalikyan Astghik 0 ARM 43w½ 51b½ 34w½ 27b0 58w1 53w1 13b0 14w0 61b0 68w½ 63b½ 0 59 55
58   Neo Xiuwen Christabel 1716 SIN 35b½ 45w1 11b0 26w0 57b0 63w1 64b1 33w0 71b1 37w0 40b0 0 58½ 55
59   Havanecz Bianka 1662 HUN 11b0 63w½ 40b0 45w1 62b0 66w1 35b0 74w1 37b0 55w1 41w0 0 55 52
60   Carlsen Ingrid Oen 1507 NOR 38b0 31w0 65b1 22w0 69b1 44w½ 37b0 45w0 63b½ 73w1 62b½ 0 55 51½
61   Pritchard Abigail 1612 ENG 47w0 15b0 77w1 28w0 73b1 38w0 70b1 36b0 57w1 56b½ 39w0 0 53 51
62   Tran My Linh 1898 GER 77w1 17b0 42w0 68b½ 59w1 56b1 21w0 54b0 50w½ 51b0 60w½ 0 52½ 50½
63   Vu Thien Tram Anh 0 VIE 48w0 59b½ 41w1 46b0 68w½ 58b0 71w0 52b1 60w½ 53b½ 57w½ 0 51 47½
64   Wu Katherine 0 USA 53w1 47b0 48w0 51b0 75w1 41b½ 58w0 50b0 74b1 71w1 44b0 0 50 47
65   Roushan Reyshah Sarina 0 IRI 34w0 42b0 60w0 --1 44b0 73w1 74b0 53w0 77b½ 78b1 72w1 0 44 42½
66   Bojc Dasa 0 SLO 37b0 39w½ 23b1 49w0 32b0 59b0 72w1 73w1 35b0 45w0 69b½ 4 0 55½ 52
67   Van Aarde Lenke 0 RSA 25b0 68w1 14b0 31w0 71b0 77w1 53b1 42b0 51w0 74w1 52b0 4 0 52 50
68   Hapala Lisa 1662 AUT 6w0 67b0 69w1 62w½ 63b½ 54b0 50w½ 56b0 72w1 57b½ 53w0 4 0 51½ 48
69   Powell Samantha 0 CAN 13w0 32w0 68b0 78b1 60w0 76b1 52w1 48b0 53w½ 43b0 66w½ 4 0 50½ 49
70   Tlale Seadion 0 RSA 27w0 19b0 75w½ 41b½ 76w1 51b0 61w0 72b0 78w1 52b0 77b1 4 0 45½ 44
71   Lin Yu-Tong Elaine 1487 TPE 15w1 6b0 43w0 53b0 67w1 31w0 63b1 34b½ 58w0 64b0 50w0 0 59½ 55½
72   Pes Eleonora 0 ITA 29b½ 20w0 39b0 23w0 45b½ 74w½ 66b0 70w1 68b0 77w1 65b0 0 51 49
73   Nel Susanna 0 RSA 30w0 52b0 53w0 77b1 61w0 65b0 78w1 66b0 75w1 60b0 76b½ 0 42½ 41
74   Gerhold Doris 0 AUT 36w0 46b0 78w1 52b0 41w0 72b½ 65w1 59b0 64w0 67b0 75w½ 3 ½ 46 44½
75   Hoi Sin Tong 0 MAC 33b0 49w0 70b½ 35w0 64b0 78w1 45b0 77w½ 73b0 76w½ 74b½ 3 ½ 44 42½
76   Bagheri Bita 0 IRI 16w0 53b1 30w0 --- 70b0 69w0 77b½ 78b0 52w0 75b½ 73w½ 0 44 42½
77   Rammohan Vaishnavi 0 KEN 62b0 22w0 61b0 73w0 78b½ 67b0 76w½ 75b½ 65w½ 72b0 70w0 2 0 42 40½
78   Shah Rivani 0 KEN 28b0 44w0 74b0 69w0 77w½ 75b0 73b0 76w1 70b0 65w0 55b0 0 42 40
79   Nekavic Tihana 0   9-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 60½ 55

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total rank Tie-break score Total Tie-break
1 India Padmini Rout 1 33 79,5 228,5
    Gagare Shalmali 8   72  
    Mohana Priya J 24   77  
2 Vietnam Nguyen Thi Mai Hung 4 39 74 217,5
    Nguyen Thao Han 9   75,5  
    Phan Nguyen Mai Chi 26   68  
3 Philippines Camacho Chardine Cheradee 5 60 77 200,5
    Fronda Jan Jodilyn 15   62,5  
    Cherry Ann Mejia 40   61  
4 France Neuhauser Salome 13 83 64 187,5
    Eid Maha 33   61  
    Aflalo Sophie 37   62,5  
5 Georgia Arabidze Meri 2 93 78,5 151
    Jalabadze Natia 11   72,5  
      80   0  
6 USA Kats Alena 18 116 69 176
    Matlin Anna 34   57  
    Wu Katherine 64   50  
7 Peru Asmat Diana 16 131 57,5 110,5
    Chumpitaz Ann 35   53  
      80   0  
8 Israel Efroimski Marsel 12 135 70 127
    Haitovich Avital 43   57  
      80   0  
9 Iran Hakimifard Ghazal 6 147 73 161
    Roushan Reyshah Sarina 65   44  
    Bagheri Bita 76   44  
10 Singapore Lo Yin-Ling Melissa 22 160 60,5 119
    Neo Xiuwen Christabel 58   58,5  
      80   0  
11 Canada Orlova Yelizaveta 14 163 63 113,5
    Powell Samantha 69   50,5  
      80   0  
12 Sweden Fransson Angelina 41 165 59,5 114
    Astrom Linda 44   54,5  
      80   0  
13 Hungary Bea Boglarka 42 181 59 114
    Havanecz Bianka 59   55  
      80   0  
14 Sri Lanka Ambanwela Lumbini 49 181 61 111,5
    Ranasinghe S D 52   50,5  
      80   0  
15 Armenia Gevorgyan Maria 48 185 62 121
    Khalikyan Astghik 57   59  
      80   0  
16 South Africa Van Aarde Lenke 67 210 52 140
    Tlale Seadion 70   45,5  
    Nel Susanna 73   42,5  
17 Austria Hapala Lisa 68 222 51,5 97,5
    Gerhold Doris 74   46  
      80   0  
18 Kenya Rammohan Vaishnavi 77 235 42 84
    Shah Rivani 78   42  
      80   0  

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total rank Tie-break score Total Tie-break
1 India Padmini Rout 1 33 79,5 228,5
    Gagare Shalmali 8   72  
    Mohana Priya J 24   77  
2 Vietnam Nguyen Thi Mai Hung 4 39 74 217,5
    Nguyen Thao Han 9   75,5  
    Phan Nguyen Mai Chi 26   68  
3 Philippines Camacho Chardine Cheradee 5 60 77 200,5
    Fronda Jan Jodilyn 15   62,5  
    Cherry Ann Mejia 40   61  
4 France Neuhauser Salome 13 83 64 187,5
    Eid Maha 33   61  
    Aflalo Sophie 37   62,5  
5 Georgia Arabidze Meri 2 93 78,5 151
    Jalabadze Natia 11   72,5  
      80   0  
6 USA Kats Alena 18 116 69 176
    Matlin Anna 34   57  
    Wu Katherine 64   50  
7 Peru Asmat Diana 16 131 57,5 110,5
    Chumpitaz Ann 35   53  
      80   0  
8 Israel Efroimski Marsel 12 135 70 127
    Haitovich Avital 43   57  
      80   0  
9 Iran Hakimifard Ghazal 6 147 73 161
    Roushan Reyshah Sarina 65   44  
    Bagheri Bita 76   44  
10 Singapore Lo Yin-Ling Melissa 22 160 60,5 119
    Neo Xiuwen Christabel 58   58,5  
      80   0  
11 Canada Orlova Yelizaveta 14 163 63 113,5
    Powell Samantha 69   50,5  
      80   0  
12 Sweden Fransson Angelina 41 165 59,5 114
    Astrom Linda 44   54,5  
      80   0  
13 Hungary Bea Boglarka 42 181 59 114
    Havanecz Bianka 59   55  
      80   0  
14 Sri Lanka Ambanwela Lumbini 49 181 61 111,5
    Ranasinghe S D 52   50,5  
      80   0  
15 Armenia Gevorgyan Maria 48 185 62 121
    Khalikyan Astghik 57   59  
      80   0  
16 South Africa Van Aarde Lenke 67 210 52 140
    Tlale Seadion 70   45,5  
    Nel Susanna 73   42,5  
17 Austria Hapala Lisa 68 222 51,5 97,5
    Gerhold Doris 74   46  
      80   0  
18 Kenya Rammohan Vaishnavi 77 235 42 84
    Shah Rivani 78   42  
      80   0  

GIRLS 16

Final Individual Ranking

Rank   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 WFM Paikidze Nazi 2292 GEO 23b½ 46w1 4b½ 26w1 21b1 20w1 8b1 2w1 5b1 11w½ 6w½ 9 1 74 69½
2 WFM Kulon Klaudia 2228 POL 32w1 16b1 19w0 24b1 22w1 29b1 12w1 1b0 4w1 3b1 11w1 9 0 73½ 68
3 WIM Tsatsalashvili Keti 2235 GEO 9b1 15w½ 30w1 22b½ 14b½ 10w1 20b½ 19w1 7b1 2w0 13b1 8 0 72½ 67½
4 WFM Le Hoang Tran Chau 2041 VIE 43w½ 52b1 1w½ 37b½ 44w1 30b1 7b1 8w1 2b0 13w½ 5b½ 0 69 65
5   Abylkassymova Raushan 1834 KAZ 7b0 35w½ 50b½ 56w1 38b1 26w1 21b1 20w1 1w0 19b1 4w½ 0 65 62
6   Guliyeva Sabina 2004 AZE 60w1 29b0 47w1 8w0 46b1 31b1 19w0 18b1 14w1 20w1 1b½ 0 63 61
7 WFM Eric Jovana 2146 SRB 5w1 11b1 25w½ 19b½ 30w½ 14b1 4w0 12b1 3w0 10b½ 23w1 7 0 73 68
8 WFM Repina Varvara 2258 RUS 41w1 26b0 48w1 6b1 31w1 19b1 1w0 4b0 17w½ 24b½ 25w1 7 0 69 65
9   Shakryan Zozan 1899 ARM 3w0 42b1 45w1 12b0 24w½ 16w1 15b1 31w1 11b0 17b½ 19w1 7 0 68 63½
10   Bernales Christy Lamiel 1998 PHI 45w1 31b½ 12w1 25b1 19w½ 3b0 29w½ 17b½ 22w½ 7w½ 27b1 7 0 67½ 63
11   Docena Jedara 1978 PHI 35b1 7w0 55b1 13w½ 43b0 45w1 37w1 29b1 9w1 1b½ 2b0 7 0 67 63½
12 WFM Pon N Krithika 2191 IND 37b½ 23w1 10b0 9w1 16b1 43w1 2b0 7w0 15b0 32w1 24w1 0 70 65½
13 WFM Havlikova Kristyna 2179 CZE 48w1 22b0 53w1 11b½ 23w½ 37b1 17w½ 14b½ 25w1 4b½ 3w0 0 66½ 62½
14 WFM Hoang Thi Nhu Y 2127 VIE 39b1 38w1 26b1 29b0 3w½ 7w0 43b1 13w½ 6b0 16w½ 30w1 0 66½ 62
15   Savola Laura 2035 FIN 42w1 3b½ 43w0 44b0 52w1 39b1 9w0 33b1 12w1 29b½ 17w½ 0 62 58
16   Lvova Yulia 2028 BLR 44b1 2w0 34b½ 39w1 12w0 9b0 40w½ 49b1 48w1 14b½ 29w1 0 61½ 58
17   Niji A 2057 IND 49w1 56b1 29w0 30b0 48w1 36b1 13b½ 10w½ 8b½ 9w½ 15b½ 0 60½ 57½
18   Trubitsyna Yulia 1908 RUS 54b1 20w0 46b1 21w0 45b½ 49w½ 51b1 6w0 32b½ 43w1 31b1 0 55½ 52
19   Newrkla Katharina 2071 AUT 50b1 36w1 2b1 7w½ 10b½ 8w0 6b1 3b0 30w1 5w0 9b0 6 0 74½ 70½
20   Papp Petra 2126 HUN 33w1 18b1 22w½ 43b1 29w1 1b0 3w½ 5b0 24w½ 6b0 21w½ 6 0 72 67½
21   Pavlidou Ekaterini 2139 GRE 34w1 30b0 33w1 18b1 1w0 22b1 5w0 24b0 29w½ 45w1 20b½ 6 0 66½ 62
22   Forgues Valerie 2012 FRA 59b1 13w1 20b½ 3w½ 2b0 21w0 32b½ 43w1 10b½ 27w0 37b1 6 0 66 63½
23 WFM Chan Wei-Yi Victoria 1902 SIN 1w½ 12b0 52w1 27w1 13b½ 25w0 31b0 44w1 28b1 38w1 7b0 6 0 66 62
24   Kovaliova Valeria 2000 UKR 46b0 40w1 49b1 2w0 9b½ 32w½ 44b1 21w1 20b½ 8w½ 12b0 6 0 64½ 61
25 WFM Vo Thi Kim Phung 2052 VIE 40b1 47w1 7b½ 10w0 37w0 23b1 30w½ 36b1 13b0 26w1 8b0 6 0 64½ 60
26   Motycakova Monika 2037 SVK 55b1 8w1 14w0 1b0 53w1 5b0 33w½ 37b½ 40w1 25b0 41w1 6 0 64 60½
27 WFM Ton Nu Hong An 2093 VIE 52w½ 43b0 51w1 23b0 47w1 44b½ 48w1 30b0 37w1 22b1 10w0 6 0 54½ 50½
28 WFM Tjolsen Katrine 2110 NOR 47b0 37w0 59b½ 42w1 32b0 50w½ 55b1 34w1 23w0 48b1 33w1 6 0 50½ 48
29 WFM Bhakti Kulkarni 2163 IND 53b1 6w1 17b1 14w1 20b0 2w0 10b½ 11w0 21b½ 15w½ 16b0 0 72½ 68½
30   Batkovskyte Dominyka 1972 LTU 62-+ 21w1 3b0 17w1 7b½ 4w0 25b½ 27w1 19b0 31w½ 14b0 0 70 65
31 WFM Hejazipour Mitra 2139 IRI 57b1 10w½ 37b½ 36w1 8b0 6w0 23w1 9b0 41w1 30b½ 18w0 0 65 61½
32   Thilaganathan Jessica 1891 ENG 2b0 44w0 54b1 49w½ 28w1 24b½ 22w½ 40b½ 18w½ 12b0 43w1 0 61½ 58
33   Mcvay Karsten 1815 USA 20b0 54w1 21b0 46w0 55b1 38w1 26b½ 15w0 39b1 36w1 28b0 0 58 54½
34   Anu Bayar 1826 MGL 21b0 62-+ 16w½ 38w½ 36b0 51b0 46w1 28b0 44w½ 40b1 45w1 0 56½ 52½
35   Kagramanov Dalia 0 CAN 11w0 5b½ 41w½ 47b½ 39w0 52b½ 42w1 38w½ 43b0 50b1 48w1 0 55½ 51½
36   Danierova Rayhon 1954 UZB 58w1 19b0 56w1 31b0 34w1 17w0 49b1 25w0 45b½ 33b0 44w1 0 53½ 50½
37   Bucar Natasa 1882 SLO 12w½ 28b1 31w½ 4w½ 25b1 13w0 11b0 26w½ 27b0 49b1 22w0 5 0 66½ 63
38   Parmar Amisha 1974 ENG 51w1 14b0 44w½ 34b½ 5w0 33b0 52w1 35b½ 53w1 23b0 39b½ 5 0 57½ 53½
39   Hattingh Angelique 1822 RSA 14w0 51b½ 58w1 16b0 35b1 15w0 45b0 50b1 33w0 46b1 38w½ 5 0 56 52½
40   Sia Xin-Jie Selina 1762 SIN 25w0 24b0 60w1 48b0 56b1 53w1 16b½ 32w½ 26b0 34w0 51b1 5 0 52 50
41   Anker Christin 1900 AUT 8b0 55w0 35b½ 59w1 49b0 58w1 47b1 45w½ 31b0 51w1 26b0 5 0 50 47½
42   Hohluka Arina 1648 LAT 15b0 9w0 57b½ 28b0 59w1 55w0 35b0 60w1 54b½ 56w1 53w1 5 0 47½ 45½
43   Guo Emma 1752 AUS 4b½ 27w1 15b1 20w0 11w1 12b0 14w0 22b0 35w1 18b0 32b0 0 69½ 64
44   Arnatskaya Zoya 0 RUS 16w0 32b1 38b½ 15w1 4b0 27w½ 24w0 23b0 34b½ 47w1 36b0 0 64 59½
45   Gunther Marcella 0 NED 10b0 57w1 9b0 50w1 18w½ 11b0 39w1 41b½ 36w½ 21b0 34b0 0 61½ 58
46   Enkhbayar Amarjargal 0 MGL 24w1 1b0 18w0 33b1 6w0 48b0 34b0 57w1 47b½ 39w0 60b1 0 58½ 56½
47   Thilakawardana Supeshala 1815 SRI 28w1 25b0 6b0 35w½ 27b0 54w1 41w0 53b½ 46w½ 44b0 49w1 0 56½ 53
48   Liu Jennie S 1859 USA 13b0 59w1 8b0 40w1 17b0 46w1 27b0 51w1 16b0 28w0 35b0 4 0 60 57½
49   Arig Busra 1769 TUR 17b0 61-+ 24w0 32b½ 41w1 18b½ 36w0 16w0 58b1 37w0 47b0 4 0 58 54½
50   Palmitessa Chiara 1772 ITA 19w0 58b½ 5w½ 45b0 51w½ 28b½ 53b½ 39w0 56b1 35w0 54b½ 4 0 53 50
51   Mendes Meganie 0 RSA 38b0 39w½ 27b0 57w1 50b½ 34w1 18w0 48b0 52w1 41b0 40w0 4 0 53 49½
52   De Oliveira Ana Paula 1799 BRA 27b½ 4w0 23b0 58w1 15b0 35w½ 38b0 54w½ 51b0 60w1 59b½ 4 0 52½ 50½
53 WCM De La Parra Hurtado Daniela 1847 MEX 29w0 60b1 13b0 55w1 26b0 40b0 50w½ 47w½ 38b0 57w1 42b0 4 0 50½ 48½
54   Yang Marguerite 0 CAN 18w0 33b0 32w0 60b1 57w½ 47b0 59w½ 52b½ 42w½ 58b½ 50w½ 4 0 46½ 44½
55   Wang Hsin Jung 1724 TPE 26w0 41b1 11w0 53b0 33w0 42b1 28w0 56b½ 60b0 59w½ 57b½ 0 49½ 47½
56   Ayagamage Ishara Madushani 0 SRI 61-+ 17w0 36b0 5b0 40w0 57b½ 60b½ 55w½ 50w0 42b0 58w1 0 49 47
57   Wunderl Eva 1831 AUT 31w0 45b0 42w½ 51b0 54b½ 56w½ 58b½ 46b0 59w1 53b0 55w½ 0 44 41½
58   Scholtz Sonja 0 RSA 36b0 50w½ 39b0 52b0 60w1 41b0 57w½ 59b1 49w0 54w½ 56b0 0 42 40
59   Chathuri Karunanayake 0 SRI 22w0 48b0 28w½ 41b0 42b0 60w½ 54b½ 58w0 57b0 55b½ 52w½ 0 46½ 44½
60   Chu Ho I 0 MAC 6b0 53w0 40b0 54w0 58b0 59b½ 56w½ 42b0 55w1 52b0 46w0 2 0 46½ 44
61 WFM Latreche Sabrina 2015   56-- 49-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 60½ 55
    Padilla Sanchez Paloma Jahninn 0   30-- 34-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 0 0 60½ 55

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 Vietnam Le Hoang Tran Chau 4 43 69 200
    Hoang Thi Nhu Y 14   66,5  
    Vo Thi Kim Phung 25   64,5  
2 India Pon N Krithika 12 58 70 203
    Niji A 17   60,5  
    Bhakti Kulkarni 29   72,5  
3 Georgia Paikidze Nazi 1 67 74 146,5
    Tsatsalashvili Keti 3   72,5  
      63   0  
4 Russia Repina Varvara 8 70 69 188,5
    Trubitsyna Yulia 18   55,5  
    Arnatskaya Zoya 44   64  
5 Philippines Bernales Christy Lamiel 10 84 67,5 134,5
    Docena Jedara 11   67  
      63   0  
6 Austria Newrkla Katharina 19 117 74,5 168,5
    Anker Christin 41   50  
    Wunderl Eva 57   44  
7 Singapore Chan Wei-Yi Victoria 23 126 66 118
    Sia Xin-Jie Selina 40   52  
      63   0  
8 England Thilaganathan Jessica 32 133 61,5 119
    Parmar Amisha 38   57,5  
      63   0  
9 Mongolia Anu Bayar 34 143 56,5 115
    Enkhbayar Amarjargal 46   58,5  
      63   0  
10 USA Mcvay Karsten 33 144 58 118
    Liu Jennie S 48   60  
      63   0  
11 South Africa Hattingh Angelique 39 148 56 151
    Mendes Meganie 51   53  
    Scholtz Sonja 58   42  
12 Canada Kagramanov Dalia 35 152 55,5 102
    Yang Marguerite 54   46,5  
      63   0  
13 Sri Lanka Thilakawardana Supeshala 47 162 56,5 152
    Ayagamage Ishara Madushani 56   49  
    Chathuri Karunanayake 59   46,5  

GIRLS 18

Final Individual Ranking

Rank   Name Rtg FED 1.Rd. 2.Rd. 3.Rd. 4.Rd. 5.Rd. 6.Rd. 7.Rd. 8.Rd. 9.Rd. 10.Rd. 11.Rd. Pts Res. BH. BH.
1 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2273 CRO 31b1 18w1 2b1 16w1 3b½ 11w1 15b1 5w1 7b½ 10w1 4b0 9 0 74 69
2   Preethi R 2156 IND 38b1 33w1 1w0 21b½ 19w1 7b0 31w1 24b1 3w1 5b½ 11w1 8 0 69½ 65½
3 WFM Girya Olga 2332 RUS 19b1 12w1 11b1 7w½ 1w½ 15b0 9b1 4w1 2b0 6w½ 21b1 0 76½ 70½
4 WGM Nemcova Katerina 2369 CZE 21w1 23b½ 7w0 17b1 26w1 12b1 6w½ 3b0 15w½ 16b1 1w1 0 72½ 67
5   Li Panru 2126 CHN 42w1 25b½ 32w1 15b0 21w1 16b1 7w1 1b0 11w1 2w½ 6b½ 0 69½ 66
6 WFM Gevorgyan Irina 2179 UZB 40b½ 34w1 25b1 14w1 11b0 8w1 4b½ 7w½ 13b½ 3b½ 5w½ 7 0 70½ 66½
7 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri 2122 GEO 45b1 47w1 4b1 3b½ 15w½ 2w1 5b0 6b½ 1w½ 11b½ 9w½ 7 0 69½ 69
8   Agrest Inna 2215 SWE 33w0 41b1 31w1 23b1 12w½ 6b0 21w½ 19b1 17w0 14w1 15b1 7 0 64 60½
  WFM Rysbayeva Aigerim 2180 KAZ 32w0 42b½ 20w1 34b1 18w½ 22b1 3w0 21b1 16w½ 17b1 7b½ 7 0 64 60½
10 WFM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 2201 KAZ 25w0 38b½ 42w1 36b1 27w½ 29b1 11w0 20b1 12w1 1b0 17w1 7 0 62½ 59
11   Gosciniak Maria 2161 POL 41w1 17b1 3w0 29b1 6w1 1b0 10b1 15w1 5b0 7w½ 2b0 0 74 70½
12 WFM Pham Bich Ngoc 2090 VIE 44w1 3b0 33b1 37w1 8b½ 4w0 20w½ 36b1 10b0 26w1 13b½ 0 65 61½
13 WGM Corke Anya 2301 HKG 17w0 20b1 19w0 30b1 33w1 27b½ 26w1 16b½ 6w½ 15b½ 12w½ 0 65 60
14 WFM Ngo Dieu Hoa 2007 VIE 46w1 22b1 16w½ 6b0 24w0 20b0 41w1 26b1 18w1 8b0 25w1 0 60½ 58
15   Skinke Katrina 2186 LAT 36b½ 40w1 28b1 5w1 7b½ 3w1 1w0 11b0 4b½ 13w½ 8w0 6 0 72½ 68½
16 WFM Danelia Mariam 2218 GEO 37b1 29w1 14b½ 1b0 23w1 5w0 18b1 13w½ 9b½ 4w0 19b½ 6 0 72 67½
17   Bakhtiyarly Aysel 1988 AZE 13b1 11w0 24b½ 4w0 32b½ 25w1 22w1 27b1 8b1 9w0 10b0 6 0 69 64
18   Hannes Diana 2055 GER 35w1 1b0 30w1 19b½ 9b½ 24w½ 16w0 31b1 14b0 28w1 20b½ 6 0 66 61½
19   Deur Zrinka 2003 CRO 3w0 44b1 13b1 18w½ 2b0 36w½ 37b1 8w0 24w½ 33b1 16w½ 6 0 64½ 61
20 WFM Nguyen Thi Diem Huong 0 VIE 26b½ 13w0 9b0 38w1 39b1 14w1 12b½ 10w0 23w½ 27b1 18w½ 6 0 64½ 60½
21   Pham Thi Thu Hien 2006 VIE 4b0 45w1 47b1 2w½ 5b0 28w1 8b½ 9w0 36w1 22b1 3w0 6 0 64 63½
22   Shlakich Anna 2203 RUS 43b1 14w0 37b0 39w1 25b1 9w0 17b0 32w1 28b1 21w0 24b1 6 0 59 55½
23   Richard Emma 2082 FRA 39b1 4w½ 36b1 8w0 16b0 31b0 43w1 28w0 20b½ 41w1 32b1 6 0 57½ 54
24 WFM Ozturk Kubra 2254 TUR 28w½ 32b½ 17w½ 25w½ 14b1 18b½ 27w½ 2w0 19b½ 38b1 22w0 0 64 60
25   Sirisena Chantal N 1935 ENG 10b1 5w½ 6w0 24b½ 22w0 17b0 45w1 43b1 27w½ 29w1 14b0 0 63 60
26   Laurusaite Brigita 2058 LTU 20w½ 28b0 38w1 32b1 4b0 43w1 13b0 14w0 31w1 12b0 40b1 0 60 56½
27   Palkova Katerina 2057 CZE 34b½ 36w0 40b1 28w1 10b½ 13w½ 24b½ 17w0 25b½ 20w0 37b1 0 60 56
28   Monhchuluun Cegmed 1969 MGL 24b½ 26w1 15w0 27b0 34w1 21b0 42w1 23b1 22w0 18b0 38w1 0 59 55½
29   Esonboeva Gulruhsor 2008 UZB 30b1 16b0 43w1 11w0 37b1 10w0 36b0 35w1 38w½ 25b0 39w1 0 55 51½
30   Huynh Thi Hong Suong 0 VIE 29w0 --1 18b0 13w0 41b½ 42w0 34b1 40w1 37b0 46w1 36b1 0 50½ 48
31   Mnatsakanyan Diana 1971 ARM 1w0 39b1 8b0 46w1 43b½ 23w1 2b0 18w0 26b0 36w½ 41b1 5 0 59½ 57
32   Rahimi Tara 1862 IRI 9b1 24w½ 5b0 26w0 17w½ 41b0 44w1 22b0 46b1 34w1 23w0 5 0 58 55½
33   Jorgensen Line Jin 1946 NOR 8b1 2b0 12w0 47w1 13b0 37w0 38-- 45b1 35b1 19w0 44w1 5 0 55½ 55
34   Du Jasmine 0 CAN 27w½ 6b0 41w1 9w0 28b0 45b½ 30w0 47b1 42w1 32b0 46b1 5 0 48 47½
35   Hoek Andrea 0 RSA 18b0 37w0 44w1 42b0 46b½ 38w½ --1 29b0 33w0 45b1 47w1 5 0 43 42½
36   Alavi Homa 1863 IRI 15w½ 27b1 23w0 10w0 42b1 19b½ 29w1 12w0 21b0 31b½ 30w0 0 62 58½
37   Messina Roberta 1949 ITA 16w0 35b1 22w1 12b0 29w0 33b1 19w0 38b0 30w1 39b½ 27w0 0 58½ 54½
38   Roos Ezet 1731 RSA 2w0 10w½ 26b0 20b0 47w1 35b½ 33-+ 37w1 29b½ 24w0 28b0 0 56½ 56
39   Karayaylali Pinar 1625 TUR 23w0 31w0 45b1 22b0 20w0 --1 40b½ 41w½ 44b1 37w½ 29b0 0 51 48
40   Perera Anjana 1828 SRI 6w½ 15b0 27w0 43b0 44w½ 47b1 39w½ 30b0 --1 42b1 26w0 0 48 47½
41   Anandajeyarajah Thilagini 1735 ENG 11b0 8w0 34b0 --1 30w½ 32w1 14b0 39b½ 43w1 23b0 31w0 4 0 57 53½
42   Kozarski Lara 1714 SLO 5b0 9w½ 10b0 35w1 36w0 30b1 28b0 46w½ 34b0 40w0 --1 4 0 56 53½
43 WFM Maroroa Sue 1938 NZL 22w0 46b1 29b0 40w1 31w½ 26b0 23b0 25w0 41b0 --1 45w½ 4 0 50 47½
44   Jayathilake Navoda 1655 SRI 12b0 19w0 35b0 45w½ 40b½ 46w1 32b0 --1 39w0 47w1 33b0 4 0 45 44½
45   Karunanayake Mayuri 1707 SRI 7w0 21b0 39w0 44b½ --1 34w½ 25b0 33w0 47b1 35w0 43b½ 0 48 47½
46   Lokunarangoda Yashmada 0 SRI 14b0 43w0 --1 31b0 35w½ 44b0 47w1 42b½ 32w0 30b0 34w0 3 0 44½ 44
47   Mimano Esther 0 KEN --1 7b0 21w0 33b0 38b0 40w0 46b0 34w0 45w0 44b0 35b0 1 0 45½ 45

Final Team Ranking

Rank Team Top player's name Individual rank Total
Ind. rank
Tie-break score Total
Tie-break
1 Vietnam Pham Bich Ngoc 12 46 65 190
    Ngo Dieu Hoa 14   60,5  
    Nguyen Thi Diem Huong 20   64,5  
2 Kazakhstan Rysbayeva Aigerim 8 66 64 126,5
    Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 10   62,5  
      48   0  
3 Croatia Golubenko Valentina 1 68 74 138,5
    Deur Zrinka 19   64,5  
      48   0  
4 Georgia Zhorzholiani Meri 7 71 69,5 141,5
    Danelia Mariam 16   72  
      48   0  
5 Russia Girya Olga 3 73 76,5 135,5
    Shlakich Anna 22   59  
      48   0  
6 Czech Nemcova Katerina 4 79 72,5 132,5
    Palkova Katerina 27   60  
      48   0  
7 Uzbekistan Gevorgyan Irina 6 83 70,5 125,5
    Esonboeva Gulruhsor 29   55  
      48   0  
8 Turkey Ozturk Kubra 24 111 64 115
    Karayaylali Pinar 39   51  
      48   0  
9 England Sirisena Chantal N 25 114 63 120
    Anandajeyarajah Thilagini 41   57  
      48   0  
10 Iran Rahimi Tara 32 116 58 120
    Alavi Homa 36   62  
      48   0  
11 South Africa Hoek Andrea 35 121 43 99,5
    Roos Ezet 38   56,5  
      48   0  
12 Sri Lanka Perera Anjana 40 129 48 141
    Jayathilake Navoda 44   45  
    Karunanayake Mayuri 45   48