30
Mon, Mar

GIẢI VÔ ĐỊCH CỜ VUA TRẺ CHÂU Á
Asian Youth Chess Championships 2004
Singapore, 10th to 18th December

Giải được tổ chức tại Singapore từ 10-18/12 năm 2004. Tham dự giải có 307 VĐV từ 11 nước.

The Championship was held in Singapore, 10-18 December 2004. There were 307 participants coming from Asia Pacific region including Australia, Hong Kong, Indonesia,India, Mongolia, Malaysia, Singapore,Vietnam, Uzbekistan, Phillipines and UAE.

ay04

FINAL RESULT

TEAM

Girls U-08 Boys U-08
1 IND Sai Nirupama Kotepalli 19 1 IND Abhilash Reddy A. 22
    Pratyusha B B       Khosla Shisven  
    Chandana Priya Reddy       Vijaya Sai Krishna Gottipati  
2 VIE Le Thanh Phuong Uyen 18 2 SIN Chin Matthew 16.5
    Do Hoang Minh Tho       Wong Jonathan  
    Nguyen Ngoc Thanh Tra       Mohd Haikal  
3 SIN Yuan Wei-Ting 15 3 IRI Kowsari Nia Amir 14
    Ang Sara Ann       Samadi Borna  
    Monisha Raja Jawahar       Zare Mohammad  
Girls U-10 Boys U-10
1 IND Pujari Rucha Sanjeev 20 1 IND N. Srinath 22
    Mohana Priya J.       Prasanna Rao  
    Reddy S. Tejaswini       Sri, Harsha Lingala  
2 VIE Nguyen Thi Mai Hung 17.5 2 SIN Chan Daniel 15.5
    Nguyen Thao Han       Foo Benjamin  
    Nguyen Tran Ngoc Thuy       Yap Jordan  
3 SIN Lo Melissa 14.5        
    Lim Madeline          
    Ho En-Huei Danielle          
Girls U-12 Boys U-12
1 IND Pon S Krithikha 20.5 1 IND Panayapan Sethuraman 20.5
    Lakshmi Sahithi P.       Sandeep Y.  
    Santhana Mah Ashwini       Priyadharshan Kannapan  
2 VIE Ton Nu Hong An 17.5 2 SIN Lo Dominic 17
    Vo Thi Kim Phung       Chander Daniel  
    Hoang Thi Nhu Y       Shen Chuan-Qi  
3 SIN Toh Li-Cheng 13.5 3 IRI Koohestani Md Ab Shahin 14.5
    Chan Victoria       Lameei Hadi  
    Koh Yvonne       Khodadadi Kamran  
Girls U-14 Boys U-14
1 IND Ramya Krishna 19 1 VIE Le Quang Liem 19.5
    Sowmya H       Nguyen Viet Chung  
    Anjanaa N Sowjanyaa       Bao Khoa  
2 VIE Pham Bich Ngoc 16.5 2 IND Tajdeep Adabala 18
    Nguyen Thi Diem Huong       Sai, Srinivas  
    Ho Thi Anh Tien       Sankalp Modwal  
3 SIN Tay Li-Jin Jeslin 16.5 3 SIN Lee Wei-Cheng 15
    Liu Yang       Tan Shihao Sean  
    Sia Suzanna       Teo Wei-Xing  

INDIVIDUAL

Girls U-08 Boys U-08
1 Gold Sai Nirupama Kotepalli IND 7 1 Gold Abhilash Reddy A. IND 8
2 Silver Do Hoang Minh Tho VIE 6.5 2 Silver Khosla Shisven IND 7.5
  Silver Le Thanh Phuong Uyen VIE 6.5 3 Bronze Tran Tuan Minh VIE 6.5
  Silver Saduakassova Dinara KAZ 6.5   Bronze Vijaya S Krishna Gottipati IND 6.5
            Bronze Mustafa Abdulwahab UAE 6.5
Girls U-10 Boys U-10
1 Gold Pujari Rucha Sanjeev IND 7 1 Gold N. Srinath IND 7.5
2 Silver Nguyen Thi Mai Hung VIE 6.5 1 Gold Prasanna Rao IND 7.5
  Silver Mohana Priya J. IND 6.5 3 Bronze Sri, Harsha Lingala IND 7
  Silver Reddy S. Tejaswini IND 6.5 3 Bronze Sravan Kumar Dasika IND 7
Girls U-12 Boys U-12
1 Gold Pon S Krithikha IND 7.5 1 Gold Panayapan Sethuraman IND 7
2 Silver Song Angela AUS 7 1 Gold Sandeep Y. IND 7
3 Bronze Lakshmi Sahithi P. IND 6.5 3 Bronze Priyadharshan Kannapan IND 6.5
  Bronze Santhana Mah Ashwini IND 6.5   Bronze Salem A.R. S. Khalifa UAE 6.5
  Bronze Hejazipour Mitra IRI 6.5   Bronze Koohestani Md Ab Shahin IRI 6.5
Girls U-14 Boys U-14
1 Gold Corke Anya Sun HKG 7 1 Gold Le Quang Liem VIE 8
2 Silver Ramya Krishna IND 6.5 2 Silver Tajdeep Adabala IND 6.5
  Silver Sukandar I Kharisma INA 6.5   Silver Sai, Srinivas IND 6.5
  Silver Sowmya H IND 6.5   Silver Toufighi Homayoon IRI 6.5